Search Blundell's Calendar

Search for events on or after 16/01/2019

School:  
Events Until: 31/03/2019  
Containing:

Export Events to Outlook

Select events with Tick Box

Click on 'Export Selected Events' then either:

  • For a single event,
    • click on ImportEvent.ics and Open to import into your Outlook Calendar
  • For Multiple events
    • Save the file (NB do not open the file directly as it will import the events into a new calendar)
    • Open Outlook and either navigate to your calendar and then drag and drop the ics file onto it
    • or go to File and Import to add the ics to your existing calendar

StartDateStartTimeEndDateEndTimeViewFromDateSchoolCategoryDescriptionLocationOwnerExport?
16/01/201907:4016/01/2019 16/01/2019SeniorChapel ServicesHoly CommunionLady ChapelTCH
16/01/201908:4016/01/201909:0016/01/2019PrepOtherPrep House Assembly G.BUTT
16/01/201914:0016/01/201915:0016/01/2019SeniorOtherSH Inter-house Public Speaking CompetitionOndaatje HallJBG
16/01/201914:1516/01/2019 16/01/2019SeniorSportNetball v King's College Taunton: U15A U15B U15C (H) 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th (A) departing at 13:00 GAT
16/01/201914:3016/01/2019 09/01/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v BGS: U11a & 2 x U11b teams (H)  SS
16/01/201914:3016/01/2019 09/01/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v BGS: U10a U10b (A)  SS
16/01/201914:3016/01/2019 09/01/2019PrepSportNetball v Millfield: U11a U11b (H)  SS
16/01/201914:4516/01/2019 09/01/2019PrepSportNetball v Millfield: U10a U10b (A)  SS
16/01/201914:4516/01/2019 16/01/2019SeniorSportBoys Hockey v Millfield: 1st (H)  GAB
16/01/201915:0016/01/2019 16/01/2019SeniorSportNetball v King's College Taunton: U14A U14B U14C (H)  GAT
16/01/201916:0016/01/2019 16/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v King's Ottery: U14A (A) departing at 15:00 GAB
16/01/201919:3016/01/2019 16/01/2019SeniorOtherYear 11 Charity Social in aid of Toilet TwinningFOBs RoomS.COX
17/01/2019 17/01/2019 17/01/2019SeniorChapel ServicesAntony of Egypt, Hermit, Abbot, 356 TCH
17/01/201908:3017/01/2019 17/01/2019SeniorAcademicYear 13 Trial Exam Marks entered S.COX
17/01/201912:4517/01/2019 17/01/2019SeniorOtherSchool Council MeetingPophamS.COX
17/01/201913:0017/01/2019 17/01/2019SeniorOtherWelfare Committee MeetingSecond Master's studyS.COX
17/01/201913:4517/01/2019 17/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Truro: U13A (H)  GAB
17/01/201914:1517/01/2019 10/01/2019PrepSportNetball v St Peter's: U9 U8 (A)  SS
17/01/201914:3017/01/2019 10/01/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v Mount Kelly: U9a U9b U8a U8b (H) SS
18/01/2019 18/01/2019 18/01/2019SeniorChapel ServicesWeek of Prayer for Christian Unity until 25th January TCH
18/01/201908:3018/01/2019 18/01/2019SeniorOtherYear 12 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
18/01/201909:0018/01/2019 18/01/2019SeniorExaminationsBTEC Sport ExamFOBS RoomS.COX
18/01/201909:3018/01/201912:0018/01/2019PrepMeeting - ParentsParents' Cooking Workshop - Coffee from 9.15 am G.BUTT
18/01/201916:0018/01/2019 18/01/2019SeniorAcademicYear 11 Enrichment: National Citizenship SchemeOld GymAMTR
18/01/201917:0018/01/201917:3018/01/2019SeniorMeeting - ParentsYear 13 Parents' Academic ForumOndaatje HallS.COX
18/01/201917:3018/01/2019 18/01/2019SeniorMeeting - ParentsYear 13 Parents' MeetingBig SchoolS.COX
19/01/2019 20/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorTerm DateLeave Weekend S.COX
19/01/2019 19/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorOtherYears 11 and 12 Parents' Oxbridge Information Forum S.COX
19/01/201908:00 departs19/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorAcademicIELTS exam: Exeter CollegeEJGL
19/01/201910:0019/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Wellington School: U12B (A) departing at 09:00 GAB
19/01/201911:0019/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorSportBoys Hockey v Wellington School: U13A U13B (H) U12A (A) departing at 10:00 GAB
19/01/201911:3019/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorCompetitive EventDevon Schools' Cross Country Championships at Stover School for selected athletes VJG
19/01/201912:4519/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Wellington School: U15B (A) departing at 11:50 GAB
19/01/201913:0019/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Wellington School: 1st 3rd (H)  GAB
19/01/201913:0019/01/201914:0019/01/2019SeniorOtherSecond Hand Clothes Shop open S.COX
19/01/201913:4519/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorSportBoys Hockey v Wellington School: U15A (A) departing at 12:45 GAB
19/01/201914:0019/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorSportNetball v Taunton School: U15A U15B U15C (H) 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th (A) departing at 13:00 GAT
19/01/201914:1519/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Wellington: 2nd U14B (H)  GAB
19/01/201914:3019/01/201914:0019/01/2019SeniorCompetitive EventFives v The Rugby Fives Association: 1st, U15, U16 (H) S.COX
19/01/201914:3019/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorSportFootball v Clifton College: 1st 2nd 3rd U16A (H)  JTB
19/01/201915:0019/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorSportBoys Hockey v Wellington School: U14A (A) departing at 14:00 GAB
19/01/201915:0019/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorSportNetball v Taunton School: U14A U14B U14C (H) 2nd (A)  GAT
19/01/201915:0019/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorSportNetball v Millfield Prep: U13A U13B U13C U12A U12B U12C (A) departing at 12:45 GAT
19/01/2019All day19/01/2019 19/01/2019SeniorDramaYear 13 Drama trip to 'Romeo and Juliet' at the Barbican Theatre, London S.COX
20/01/2019 20/01/2019 20/01/2019SeniorChapel ServicesEpiphany 3 TCH
20/01/2019 20/01/2019 20/01/2019SeniorChapel ServicesNo service in chapel TCH
20/01/201909:00 departs20/01/2019 20/01/2019SeniorCompetitive EventFives v Pilgrims Winchester: U13, U12 (A) S.COX
20/01/201911:0020/01/2019 20/01/2019SeniorCompetitive EventFives v Sedbergh: 1st, U16, U15, U14 (H) S.COX
20/01/201911:3020/01/201912:3020/01/2019SeniorOtherSchool brunch S.COX
20/01/2019All day20/01/2019 20/01/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsDofE training walk S.COX
21/01/2019 21/01/2019 21/01/2019SeniorAcademicAcademic Scholars' reviews this week S.COX
21/01/2019 21/01/2019 21/01/2019PrepOtherYear 5 Tudor Day G.BUTT
21/01/201906:30 dparts21/01/201919:3021/01/2019SeniorTripGCE Fine Art & Photography Gallery visit to the Tate Modern LondonGAW
21/01/201908:3021/01/2019 21/01/2019SeniorAcademicYear 11 Trial Exams data entered S.COX
21/01/201912:4021/01/2019 21/01/2019SeniorMeeting - SLTSenior Leadership Team MeetingBeale CentreS.COX
21/01/201916:4521/01/201917:3021/01/2019PrepAcademicEnrichment meeting for pupils G.BUTT
21/01/201917:3521/01/2019 21/01/2019SeniorMeeting - HouseparentsHouse Masters and Mistresses' ForumBlundell HouseS.COX
21/01/201919:3021/01/201921:0021/01/2019SeniorOtherInternational EveningOld GymMH
22/01/2019 23/01/2019 22/01/2019SeniorOther13+ Academic ScholarshipsBig SchoolT.FRANKPITT
22/01/2019 22/01/2019 22/01/2019PrepAcademicYear 3 Egyptian Day G.BUTT
22/01/201908:3022/01/2019 22/01/2019SeniorOtherYear 9 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
22/01/201910:0022/01/201911:3022/01/2019PrepOtherMessy Play morning for Nursery and Toddler Group G.BUTT
22/01/201910:3022/01/201911:4522/01/2019SeniorAcademicIndian Music Workshop for GCSE Music students S.COX
22/01/201913:0022/01/2019 22/01/2019SeniorOtherSafeguarding trainingM7S.COX
22/01/201914:0022/01/201917:0022/01/2019SeniorDramaSamuel Beckett's 'Krapp's Last Tape' drama workshop and performance for Year 12 Drama students. Optional for Years 11 and 13 S.COX
22/01/201916:1522/01/2019 22/01/2019SeniorSportNetball v The Maynard: 1st 2nd (H)  GAT
22/01/201917:3022/01/2019 22/01/2019SeniorDebatingJunior Debating CompetitionOndaatje HallJBG
22/01/201917:3022/01/2019 22/01/2019SeniorDebatingJunior Debating CompetitionOndaatje HallS.COX
22/01/201917:3022/01/2019 22/01/2019SeniorChapel ServicesQuiet Time in the Lady Chapel followed by Holy Communion/Evening Prayer at 18:10 TCH
22/01/2019am22/01/2019 22/01/2019SeniorExaminations13+ Academic ScholarshipsBig SchoolS.COX
23/01/2019 23/01/2019 23/01/2019SeniorExaminationsTrial exam results published S.COX
23/01/201907:4023/01/2019 23/01/2019SeniorChapel ServicesHoly CommunionLady ChapelTCH
23/01/201910:4523/01/2019 16/01/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball Tournament at Bryanston: U11a (A)  SS
23/01/201911:3023/01/2019 23/01/2019SeniorCompetitive EventU13 Netball tournament at Bryanston: U13A, U13B (A) departing at 08:30Bryanston SchoolGAT
23/01/201914:0023/01/2019 16/01/2019PrepSportNetball v Wellington: U11b (H)  SS
23/01/201914:0023/01/2019 23/01/2019PrepSportNetball v Wellington: U10a U10b (A)  G.BUTT
23/01/201914:3023/01/2019 16/01/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral & King's Hall: U10a U10b (H)  SS
23/01/201914:3023/01/2019 16/01/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral & King's Hall: U11a U11b (H)  SS
23/01/201916:0023/01/2019 23/01/2019SeniorSportSquash v King's College Taunton: 1st (A) departing at 15:10 JSS
23/01/201916:3023/01/2019 23/01/2019SeniorSportBoys Hockey v King's Ottery: U13A (H)  GAB
23/01/201917:0023/01/2019 23/01/2019PrepMusic ConcertTea Time Concert - Prep Hall G.BUTT
23/01/2019All day23/01/2019 23/01/2019SeniorAcademicRSC Schools Year 12 Chemistry Analyst CompetitionUniversity of BristolAJM
23/01/2019All day23/01/2019 23/01/2019SeniorOtherMasterclass with the London Chamber Orchestra for selected pupilsReadingS.COX
23/01/2019All day23/01/2019 23/01/2019SeniorExaminations13+ Academic ScholarshipsBig SchoolS.COX
24/01/2019 24/01/2019 24/01/2019PrepExaminations11+ Music Scholarships at the Senior School G.BUTT
24/01/201912:4024/01/201913:4024/01/2019SeniorOtherMeeting for teachers and tutors of Year 13 S.COX
24/01/201914:0024/01/2019 24/01/2019SeniorOtherHPV vaccinations 'mop up' sessionMedical CentreS.COX
24/01/201914:0024/01/2019 17/01/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Cross Country v Bramdean, Trinity & St John's: U9 U8 (H) SS
24/01/201914:3024/01/2019 17/01/2019PrepSportNetball v Taunton Prep: U8 (A)  SS
24/01/201914:3024/01/2019 17/01/2019PrepSportNetball v Taunton Prep: U9 (H)  SS
24/01/201917:3024/01/2019 24/01/2019SeniorDebatingSenior House Debating CompetitionOndaatje HallJBG
24/01/2019All day24/01/2019 24/01/2019SeniorOther13+ Drama Scholarships T.FRANKPITT
24/01/2019All day24/01/2019 24/01/2019SeniorOther11+ and 13+ Music Scholarships T.FRANKPITT
25/01/2019 25/01/2019 25/01/2019PrepOtheriLetter Day G.BUTT
25/01/2019 25/01/2019 25/01/2019SeniorChapel ServicesThe Conversion of Paul TCH
25/01/201908:1525/01/201909:1525/01/2019PrepMeeting - ParentsPre-Prep Coffee Morning in the Nursery Foyer. Parents are welcome to attend the Pre-prep Celebration Assembly. G.BUTT
25/01/201908:3025/01/2019 25/01/2019SeniorOtherYear 13 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
25/01/201908:3025/01/201923:5525/01/2019PrepMusic ConcertYear 5 & 6 at Young Voices Birmingham G.BUTT
25/01/201910:3025/01/2019 25/01/2019SeniorCompetitive EventDevon U14 Devon Hockey Finals GAB
25/01/201912:4525/01/201913:4525/01/2019PrepMeeting - ParentsYear 3 Parents' Lunch - Prep Hall G.BUTT
25/01/201916:0025/01/201916:4525/01/2019SeniorOtherYear 12 Enrichment: Bristol University Innovation CoursesOndaatje HallPCB
25/01/201916:1525/01/2019 25/01/2019SeniorAcademicYear 11 Enrichment: A lecture by Katharine Lowrie - the first woman to run the length of South AmericaOld GymS.COX
25/01/201917:0025/01/201917:3025/01/2019SeniorMeeting - ParentsYear 11 Parents' Academic ForumOndaatje HallS.COX
25/01/201917:3025/01/2019 25/01/2019SeniorMeeting - ParentsYear 11 Parents' MeetingBig SchoolS.COX
25/01/2019All day25/01/2019 25/01/2019SeniorOther13+ Art Scholarships T.FRANKPITT
26/01/201911:3026/01/2019 26/01/2019SeniorSportNetball v Wellington School: U13A U13B U13C (H) U12A U12B U12C (A) departing at 10:45 GAT
26/01/201912:4526/01/2019 26/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v West Buckland: U14B (A) departing at 11:30 GAB
26/01/201913:0026/01/2019 26/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v West Buckland: U15B U14A (H)  GAB
26/01/201913:1526/01/2019 26/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Perrott Hill: U13B (A) departing at 11:15 GAB
26/01/201913:3026/01/2019 26/01/2019SeniorSportFootball v Wells Cathedral School: 1st (H)  JTB
26/01/201913:3026/01/2019 26/01/2019SeniorCompetitive EventInter House Fives S.COX
26/01/201914:0026/01/2019 26/01/2019SeniorSportFootball v Shebbear College: 2nd U16A (A) 14:30 departing at 12:15 JTB
26/01/201914:0026/01/2019 26/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v West Buckland: 1st (A) departing at 12:35 GAB
26/01/201914:0026/01/2019 26/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v King's Bruton: 3rd (A) departing at 12:10 GAB
26/01/201914:1526/01/2019 26/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v West Buckland: U15A (H)  GAB
26/01/201914:1526/01/2019 26/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Perrott Hill: U12A (A) departing at 12:15 GAB
26/01/201915:1526/01/2019 26/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Perrott Hill: U12B (A) departing at 13:15 GAB
26/01/201915:1526/01/2019 26/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v West Buckland: 2nd (A) departing at 14:00 GAB
27/01/2019 27/01/2019 27/01/2019SeniorChapel ServicesEpiphany 4 TCH
27/01/2019 27/01/2019 27/01/2019SeniorOtherInternational Holocaust Day AMTR
27/01/201907:3027/01/201917:3027/01/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsTen Tors TrainingDartmoorBAD
27/01/201909:0027/01/201917:0027/01/2019SeniorAcademicGCSE DT Coursework Day - Year 11 RM and GP Design and Technology pupils S.COX
27/01/201910:3027/01/2019 27/01/2019SeniorChapel ServicesChapel Service: Preacher - the Rev'd Anthony BewsChapleS.COX
27/01/201911:0027/01/2019 27/01/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby 7s v Millfield: U18 (H)MillfieldEKGS
28/01/2019 28/01/2019 28/01/2019SeniorChapel ServicesThomas Aquinas, Priest, Philosopher, Teacher, 1274 TCH
28/01/201912:4028/01/2019 28/01/2019SeniorMeeting - SLTOperational Leadership Team MeetingBeale CentreS.COX
28/01/201912:4528/01/201913:1528/01/2019PrepMeeting - OtherSchool Council Meeting G.BUTT
28/01/201917:0028/01/2019 28/01/2019PrepOtherSpeech & Drama Recital - Prep Hall G.BUTT
28/01/201919:3028/01/2019 28/01/2019SeniorLectureA talk for Sixth Form Geography and Economics students by Professor Richard GibbBeale CentreS.COX
29/01/201908:3029/01/2019 29/01/2019SeniorOtherYear 10 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
29/01/201916:3029/01/2019 29/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Mount Kelly: 1st (H)  GAB
29/01/201917:3029/01/2019 29/01/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherHeads of Department meetingBeale CentreS.COX
29/01/201917:3029/01/2019 29/01/2019SeniorChapel ServicesQuiet Time in the Lady Chapel followed by Holy Communion at 18:10  TCH
30/01/2019 30/01/2019 30/01/2019SeniorChapel ServicesCharles, King and Martyr 1649 TCH
30/01/2019 30/01/2019 30/01/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens at Exeter School: U16 (A) EKGS
30/01/201907:4030/01/2019 30/01/2019SeniorChapel ServicesHoly CommunionLady ChapelTCH
30/01/201908:4030/01/201909:0030/01/2019PrepOtherWhole School House Assembly - Pre-Prep Halls G.BUTT
30/01/201909:0030/01/201912:1530/01/2019SeniorOtherThe National Apprenticeship Show at Westpoint Arena departing at 08:45 PCB
30/01/201912:4530/01/2019 30/01/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherResident Tutors' Working LunchStaff Dining RoomS.COX
30/01/201914:0030/01/2019 30/01/2019SeniorSportNetball v Wellington School: 1st (A) departing at 13:00  GAT
30/01/201914:0030/01/2019 30/01/2019SeniorSportNetball v The Maynard: U15A U15B U14A U14B (A) departing at 15:00 GAT
30/01/201914:0030/01/2019 30/01/2019SeniorSportNetball v Taunton Prep: U12A U12B U12C (H) U13A U13B U13C (A) departing at 13:00 GAT
30/01/201914:0030/01/2019 23/01/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v Taunton, West Buckland & Wellington: U10a U10b (H) SS
30/01/201914:1530/01/2019 23/01/2019PrepSportNetball v Taunton Prep: U11a U10a U10b (H)  SS
30/01/201914:3030/01/2019 23/01/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v Taunton: U11a U11b (A) SS
30/01/201914:3030/01/2019 30/01/2019SeniorCompetitive EventFootball v Kingsley: 2nd (H) S.COX
30/01/201915:0030/01/2019 30/01/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball v Taunton Prep: U11b (H) G.BUTT
30/01/201915:3030/01/2019 30/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Taunton Prep: U13A U12A (H)  GAB
30/01/201916:0030/01/2019 30/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v King's Ottery: 3rd (A) departing at 15:00 GAB
30/01/201919:1530/01/2019 30/01/2019SeniorAcademicPhoenix Society: Dissection S.COX
31/01/201912:4031/01/201913:4031/01/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherMeeting for teachers and tutors of Year 11 S.COX
31/01/201913:0031/01/2019 31/01/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherWelfare Committee meetingSecond Master's StudyS.COX
31/01/201914:3031/01/2019 24/01/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v King's Hall: U9a U9b (A)  SS
31/01/201914:3031/01/2019 24/01/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball v St John's: U9 U8 (H) SS
31/01/201915:1531/01/2019 31/01/2019PrepSportBoys Hockey v King's Hall: U8a U8b (A) G.BUTT
31/01/201916:3031/01/2019 31/01/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v King's Ottery: U12A (H)  GAB
31/01/201917:3031/01/201921:0031/01/2019SeniorOtherSchool Monitors' DinnerMill HouseS.COX
31/01/201917:3031/01/2019 31/01/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherDiet Committee meetingDining HallS.COX
01/02/2019 01/02/2019 01/02/2019SeniorOtherThe school minibuses for Senior School pupils will not run this afternoon. The minibuses for Prep School pupils will run as usual. S.COX
01/02/2019 03/02/2019 01/02/2019SeniorTerm DateExeat Weekend S.COX
01/02/201908:0001/02/201914:0001/02/2019SeniorMeeting - GovernorsGovernors' MeetingsBeale CentreH.ALI
01/02/201908:3001/02/2019 01/02/2019SeniorOtherYear 13 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
01/02/201910:0001/02/201912:0001/02/2019PrepMeeting - OtherPre-Prep Grandparents' Morning G.BUTT
01/02/201912:4001/02/2019 01/02/2019SeniorTerm DateExeat Weekend begins until Sunday 3rd February - lunch available S.COX
01/02/201913:0001/02/201914:3001/02/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherKayak Racing Squad: Meeting with crews and parents - an introduction to Devizes to WestminsterFOBs RoomS.COX
01/02/201914:0001/02/201916:0001/02/2019PrepMeeting - OtherPrep Grandparents' Afternoon G.BUTT
02/02/201913:0002/02/2019 26/01/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball Tournament at Millfield Prep: U11a (A) SS
03/02/2019 03/02/2019 03/02/2019SeniorChapel ServicesCandlemas TCH
03/02/2019 03/02/2019 03/02/2019SeniorChapel ServicesNo service in chapel TCH
03/02/2019 03/02/2019 03/02/2019SeniorTerm DateExeat ends S.COX
03/02/2019 03/02/2019 03/02/2019SeniorTerm DateSchool House Boarders should return between 18:00 and 20:00 unless by prior arrangement S.COX
03/02/2019 03/02/2019 03/02/2019SeniorTerm DateSenior Boarders should return between 18:00 and 21:00 unless by prior arrangement with the Housemaster or Housemistress S.COX
03/02/201919:0003/02/201919:3003/02/2019SeniorOtherSupper S.COX
04/02/2019 04/02/2019 04/02/2019PrepDramaYear 2 Play in a Day G.BUTT
04/02/2019 04/02/2019 04/02/2019PrepOtherCreative Arts Week G.BUTT
04/02/201908:4504/02/2019 04/02/2019SeniorAcademicPhoenix Society Philosophy Conference for Years 9 and 10WellingtonS.COX
04/02/201909:0004/02/201912:0004/02/2019SeniorAcademicCreative Art Workshop at the Senior School for Year 6 Blundell's Prep pupils S.COX
04/02/201912:4004/02/2019 04/02/2019SeniorMeeting - SLTSenior Leadership Team MeetingBeale CentreS.COX
04/02/201914:0004/02/201917:0004/02/2019SeniorAcademicMusic Theatre Workshop with Bella BarlowOndaatje HallS.COX
04/02/201915:0004/02/2019 04/02/2019PrepDramaYear 2 Drama Performance Play in a day - Parents are welcome to attend - Pre-Prep Hall G.BUTT
04/02/201916:0004/02/2019 04/02/2019SeniorAcademicSenior Team Maths Challenge pupils depart for National Final in London S.COX
04/02/201917:3504/02/2019 04/02/2019SeniorMeeting - HouseparentsHouse Masters and Mistresses' meetingBowring RoomS.COX
04/02/201919:0004/02/2019 04/02/2019SeniorMusic ConcertMusic Theatre ConcertOndaatje Hall**S.COX
05/02/2019 05/02/2019 05/02/2019SeniorAcademicSenior Team Maths Challenge National FinalLondonHRS
05/02/2019 05/02/201921:0005/02/2019SeniorOtherChinese New Year MH
05/02/2019 05/02/2019 05/02/2019PrepOtherCreative Arts Week G.BUTT
05/02/2019 05/02/2019 05/02/2019PrepDramaYear 4 Play in a Day G.BUTT
05/02/201908:3005/02/2019 05/02/2019SeniorOtherYear 9 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
05/02/201910:3005/02/2019 05/02/2019SeniorCompetitive EventDevon U16 Hockey Finals (H) GAB
05/02/201913:0005/02/2019 05/02/2019SeniorOtherSafeguarding TrainingM7S.COX
05/02/201916:0005/02/2019 05/02/2019PrepDramaYear 4 Drama Performance Play in a day - Parents are welcome to attend - Prep Hall G.BUTT
05/02/201916:1505/02/2019 05/02/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRussell Race 1: Years 9-13 EKGS
05/02/201917:0005/02/2019 05/02/2019SeniorMusic ConcertSchool House Teatime ConcertMusic Department FoyerS.COX
05/02/201917:3005/02/2019 05/02/2019SeniorMeeting - Common RoomCommon Room Meeting S.COX
06/02/2019 06/02/2019 06/02/2019PrepOtherCreative Arts Week G.BUTT
06/02/2019 06/02/2019 06/02/2019SeniorOtherSenior Executive Team Away Day S.COX
06/02/2019 06/02/2019 06/02/2019SeniorChapel ServicesAccession of Queen Elizabeth II, 1952 TCH
06/02/201907:30 departs06/02/2019 06/02/2019SeniorMusic ConcertYears 10 and 12 Orchestral Music Scholars to an open rehearsal and concert with the London Chamber OrhestraCadogan Hall, LondonOJL
06/02/201907:4006/02/2019 06/02/2019SeniorChapel ServicesHoly CommunionLady ChapelTCH
06/02/201913:0006/02/2019 06/02/2019SeniorCompetitive EventMillfield Prep School Netball Tournament: U12A, U12B (A) departing at 11:45Millfield Prep SchoolGAT
06/02/201914:1506/02/2019 06/02/2019SeniorSportNetball v Exeter School: 1st 2nd 3rd 4th (H)  GAT
06/02/201914:3006/02/2019 06/02/2019SeniorSportSquash v Exeter School: 1st (A) departing at 13:30 JSS
06/02/201916:0006/02/2019 06/02/2019SeniorOtherBadminton v West Buckland (A) departing at 15:00 MH
06/02/201916:0006/02/2019 06/02/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v King's Ottery: 1st (A) departing at 14:45 GAB
06/02/201916:1506/02/2019 06/02/2019SeniorSportNetball v Exeter School: U15A U15B U14A U14B (A) departing at 15:30 GAT
06/02/201918:0006/02/2019 06/02/2019SeniorCompetitive EventFives v Tiverton and Exeter Fives Club: 1st, U16, U15, U14 (H) S.COX
06/02/201918:0006/02/2019 06/02/2019SeniorAcademicMedical Professions Exhibition at Taunton School for interested pupils in Years 11 - 13 departing at 17:30 S.COX
06/02/201920:0006/02/2019 06/02/2019SeniorOtherYear 12 Social evenngFOBs RoomGJB
06/02/2019All day06/02/2019 06/02/2019SeniorAcademicCanford Group Meeting - MathematicsBeale CentreHRS
07/02/2019 07/02/2019 07/02/2019PrepOtherCreative Arts Week G.BUTT
07/02/201909:4007/02/2019 07/02/2019SeniorAcademic'Reading, Writing and Illustrating' a talk by Curtis Jobling for Years 7 - 9Big SchoolJBG
07/02/201910:4007/02/2019 07/02/2019SeniorOtherCreative Writing Workshop for AR winnersBeale CentreS.COX
07/02/201911:5007/02/2019 07/02/2019SeniorLectureArts and Media presentation for selected students in Years 12 and 13Beale CentreS.COX
07/02/201912:4507/02/2019 07/02/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherSchool Council meetingPopham CentreS.COX
07/02/201913:4507/02/201916:3007/02/2019PrepOtherHouse Music Competition, pupils only. Parents are welcome to attend the House Music Assembly on Friday. G.BUTT
07/02/2019All day07/02/2019 07/02/2019SeniorTripOxbridge Choral Scholars' Workshop at Merton College OxfordMerton College, OxfordOJL
08/02/2019 08/02/2019 08/02/2019PrepOtheriLetter Day G.BUTT
08/02/2019 08/02/2019 08/02/2019PrepOtherCreative Arts Week G.BUTT
08/02/2019 08/02/2019 08/02/2019PrepAcademicVisiting author and illustrator: Curtis Jobling G.BUTT
08/02/201908:1508/02/201909:1508/02/2019PrepMeeting - ParentsCoffee Morning for Prep and Pre-Prep Parents in the Prep Atrium. Parents are welcome to attend the Prep School House Music and Prize Giving Assembly G.BUTT
08/02/201908:3008/02/2019 08/02/2019SeniorAcademicSubject data for Years 7 - 10 and 12  S.COX
08/02/201908:3008/02/2019 08/02/2019SeniorOtherYear 12 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
08/02/201913:0008/02/2019 08/02/2019SeniorMusic ConcertLunchtime ConcertBig School FoyerS.COX
08/02/201916:0008/02/2019 08/02/2019SeniorAcademicIntermediate Maths Challenge for top sets in Years 9, 10 and 11Old GymS.COX
08/02/201916:1508/02/2019 08/02/2019SeniorAcademicYear 11 Enrichment: 'Moving on from the Mocks and preparing for the Final Exams'Ondaatje HallS.COX
08/02/201916:1508/02/201917:1508/02/2019SeniorOtherYear 13 Enrichment: 'Student Finance and Budgeting' presentation by Exeter UniversityBig SchoolPCB
08/02/201917:1508/02/201918:0008/02/2019SeniorOtherStudying at Exeter University - Drop in event with Exeter University admissions staffBig SchoolPCB
09/02/201910:3009/02/2019 09/02/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Colston's: U13B (A) departing at 08:45 GAB
09/02/201911:0009/02/2019 09/02/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Colston's: U12A U12B (H)  GAB
09/02/201911:3009/02/2019 09/02/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Colston's: U13A (A) departing at 09:30 GAB
09/02/201912:3009/02/2019 09/02/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Colston's: 1st U14A (H)  GAB
09/02/201913:3009/02/2019 09/02/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Colston's: U15B (A) departing at 11:55 GAB
09/02/201914:0009/02/2019 09/02/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Colston's: 2nd U14B (H)  GAB
09/02/201914:0009/02/2019 09/02/2019SeniorSportNetball v King Edward's Bath: U12A U12B u12C (H) 1st 2nd 3rd 4th (A) departing at 12:00 GAT
09/02/201914:3009/02/2019 09/02/2019SeniorSportFootball v King's College Taunton: 1st 2nd U16A (A) departing at 13:00 JTB
09/02/201914:3009/02/2019 09/02/2019SeniorSportSquash v Sherborne: 1st (A) departing at 12:50 JSS
09/02/201914:4509/02/2019 09/02/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Colston's: U15A (A) departing at 12:45 GAB
09/02/201915:0009/02/2019 09/02/2019SeniorSportNetball v King Edward's Bath: U14A U14B U13A U13B U13C (H)  GAT
10/02/2019 10/02/2019 10/02/2019SeniorChapel Services4th Sunday before Lent TCH
10/02/2019 10/02/2019 10/02/2019SeniorCompetitive EventNSEA Show Jumping Qualifier at Bicton Arena S.COX
10/02/201907:3010/02/201917:3010/02/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsTen Tors TrainingDartmoorBAD
10/02/201910:0010/02/201918:0010/02/2019SeniorDramaYear 13 Drama Technical RehearsalOndaatje HallS.COX
10/02/201911:3010/02/201912:3010/02/2019SeniorOtherSchool Brunch S.COX
10/02/201919:0010/02/2019 10/02/2019SeniorChapel ServicesGorton House School ServiceChapelS.COX
10/02/2019All day10/02/2019 10/02/2019SeniorCompetitive EventSouth West Rugby Sevens at Taunton: U18 U16 U14 EKGS
11/02/2019 11/02/2019 11/02/2019SeniorAcademicPro Corda Chamber Music Masterclass and CompetitionChapel and Vaughan Williams RoomS.COX
11/02/201912:4011/02/2019 11/02/2019SeniorOtherNew York choir rehearsal S.COX
11/02/201912:4011/02/2019 11/02/2019SeniorMeeting - SLTSenior and Operational Teams MeetingBeale CentreS.COX
11/02/201915:2011/02/2019 11/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventYear 5 and 6 House Matches G.BUTT
11/02/201916:4511/02/2019 11/02/2019PrepMeeting - Common RoomTwilight Staff Meeting G.BUTT
11/02/201917:3011/02/2019 11/02/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherSenior Management OB drinks receptionBeale CentreS.COX
11/02/201919:0011/02/2019 11/02/2019SeniorDramaYear 13 Drama - Dress RehearsalOndaatje HallBJB
12/02/201908:3012/02/2019 12/02/2019SeniorOtherYear 10 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
12/02/201910:0012/02/201911:0012/02/2019PrepMeeting - ParentsCraft and Cake for 2019 September School starters G.BUTT
12/02/201912:4012/02/201913:4012/02/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherTeaching and Learning ForumBlundell HouseS.COX
12/02/201915:2012/02/2019 12/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventYear 3 and 4 House Matches G.BUTT
12/02/201917:3012/02/2019 12/02/2019SeniorChapel ServicesQuiet Time in the Lady Chapel followed by Holy Communion / Evening Prayer at 18:10 TCH
12/02/201919:3012/02/2019 12/02/2019SeniorDramaYear 13 Drama A Level PerformanceOndaatje HallBJB
13/02/2019 13/02/2019 13/02/2019SeniorCharity EventHome Clothes Day in aid of Hospice Care S.COX
13/02/201906:3013/02/2019 13/02/2019SeniorTripPhoenix Society trip to Jaguar Land Rover Factory in Solihull S.COX
13/02/201907:4013/02/2019 13/02/2019SeniorChapel ServicesHoly CommunionLady ChapelTCH
13/02/201908:3013/02/201910:3013/02/2019SeniorOtherCVSSA GymnasticsOld GymS.COX
13/02/201912:3013/02/2019 13/02/2019SeniorOld BlundellianOB Winter Lunch: Speaker - Richard Giles (M 1950-1956) 'The Tivvy Bumper'Beale CentreS.COX
13/02/201913:0013/02/201916:0013/02/2019SeniorOtherSH individual school portraits S.COX
13/02/201913:4513/02/2019 13/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v Shebbear College: U11a U11b (H) G.BUTT
13/02/201914:0013/02/2019 13/02/2019SeniorCompetitive EventFives v Malvern College: 1st, U16, U15, U14 (H) S.COX
13/02/201914:1513/02/2019 13/02/2019PrepSportNetball v Exeter Prep & Plymouth Prep: U11a U11b (A at Exeter)  G.BUTT
13/02/201914:3013/02/2019 13/02/2019SeniorSportFootball v Exeter School: 1st (H) 2nd (A) departing at 13:15 JTB
13/02/2019All day13/02/2019 13/02/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRSC Top of the Bench Chemistry CompetitionUniversity of BristolAJM
14/02/2019 14/02/2019 14/02/2019PrepOtherpm Year 3 Teachers meeting with Year 2 classes G.BUTT
14/02/2019 14/02/2019 14/02/2019SeniorChapel ServicesValentine, martyr at Rome, c.269 TCH
14/02/201903:00 departs14/02/2019 14/02/2019SeniorTripChoir tour to New York until 20th FebruaryNew York, USAOJL
14/02/201908:3014/02/2019 14/02/2019SeniorAcademicTutor reports completed for Years 7 - 10 and 12 S.COX
14/02/201912:4014/02/2019 14/02/2019SeniorOtherNo choir rehearsal today S.COX
14/02/201912:4514/02/2019 14/02/2019PrepOtherPrefects lunch with the Head Master G.BUTT
14/02/201913:0014/02/2019 14/02/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherWelfare Committee meetingSecond Master's StudyS.COX
14/02/201914:0014/02/2019 14/02/2019PrepSportBoys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral: U9a U9b U8a (H)  G.BUTT
14/02/201914:0014/02/2019 14/02/2019PrepSportNetball v Exeter Cathedral: U8 (H)  G.BUTT
14/02/201916:0014/02/2019 14/02/2019PrepMusic ConcertTea and Tunes - Pre-Prep Hall G.BUTT
15/02/2019 15/02/2019 15/02/2019SeniorOtherPlease note that the school minibuses will not run this afternoon S.COX
15/02/2019 24/02/2019 15/02/2019SeniorTerm DateHalf term begins S.COX
15/02/2019 15/02/2019 15/02/2019PrepOtherEffort and Attainment Grades available on the Portal, Prep only G.BUTT
15/02/2019 15/02/2019 15/02/2019PrepOtherPre-Prep Poetry Day EFB
15/02/201907:30 departs15/02/2019 15/02/2019SeniorOtherPupils' transport to Heathrow Airport S.COX
15/02/201908:00 departs17/02/201917:0015/02/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsGold and Silver DofE Expeditions until 17th FebruaryExmoorBAD
15/02/201908:3015/02/2019 15/02/2019SeniorOtherYear 13 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
15/02/201911:3015/02/2019 15/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventJersey Trip departs G.BUTT
15/02/201915:4015/02/2019 15/02/2019PrepOtherNo clubs or after school club in the Pre-Prep G.BUTT
15/02/201916:0015/02/201917:3015/02/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherWorld Challenge update for parents on the expedition to Peru Ondaatje HallS.COX
15/02/201916:0015/02/2019 15/02/2019SeniorTerm DateHalf term begins S.COX
15/02/201916:3015/02/2019 15/02/2019PrepOtherHalf Term begins - Please note that the school minibuses will not run this evening G.BUTT
15/02/201916:3015/02/2019 15/02/2019PrepOtherNo clubs or prep in the Prep School. G.BUTT
17/02/2019 17/02/2019 17/02/2019SeniorChapel Services3rd Sunday before Lent TCH
18/02/2019 18/02/2019 18/02/2019PrepOtherJersey Trip returns G.BUTT
18/02/2019 18/02/2019 18/02/2019PrepTerm DateHalf Term G.BUTT
18/02/201919:30 EST18/02/2019 18/02/2019SeniorMusic ConcertChoir to perform in Carnegie Hall, New York S.COX
19/02/2019 19/02/2019 19/02/2019PrepTerm DateHalf Term G.BUTT
20/02/2019 20/02/2019 20/02/2019PrepTerm DateHalf Term G.BUTT
21/02/2019 21/02/2019 21/02/2019PrepTerm DateHalf Term G.BUTT
22/02/2019 22/02/2019 22/02/2019PrepTerm DateHalf Term G.BUTT
23/02/201908:00 departs23/02/2019 23/02/2019SeniorAcademicIELTS exam at Exeter College EJGL
23/02/2019All day23/02/2019 23/02/2019SeniorOtherRotary Club Young Musician Competition: District Final in Fowey S.COX
23/02/2019All day23/02/2019 23/02/2019SeniorOtherTaunton Young Singer Competition (Junior) S.COX
24/02/2019 24/02/2019 24/02/2019SeniorChapel Services2nd Sunday before Lent S.COX
24/02/2019 24/02/2019 24/02/2019SeniorTerm DateHalf term ends S.COX
24/02/2019 24/02/2019 24/02/2019SeniorTerm DateBoarders return S.COX
24/02/2019 24/02/2019 24/02/2019SeniorTerm DateSenior boarders should return between 18:00 and 21:00 unless by prior arrangement with the Housemaster or Housemistress S.COX
24/02/201905:45 departs24/02/2019 24/02/2019SeniorCompetitive EventKayak Racing Squad: Waterside A AMTR
24/02/201919:0024/02/201919:3024/02/2019SeniorOtherSupper S.COX
24/02/201919:0024/02/201919:3024/02/2019SeniorTerm DateSchool House boarders should return between 18:00 and 20:00 unless by prior arrangement S.COX
24/02/2019All day24/02/2019 24/02/2019SeniorOtherTaunton Young Singer Competition (Senior) S.COX
25/02/2019 25/02/2019 25/02/2019SeniorOtherYear 11 Work Experience deadline S.COX
25/02/2019 25/02/2019 25/02/2019SeniorAcademicLondon Chamber Orchestra masterclass for selected pupils in Reading S.COX
25/02/2019 25/02/2019 25/02/2019PrepOtherCalendar Deadline for next term G.BUTT
25/02/201908:30 departs25/02/2019 25/02/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens at prior Park, Bath: U14 (A) EKGS
25/02/201912:4025/02/2019 25/02/2019SeniorMeeting - SLTSenior Leadership Team MeetingBeale CentreS.COX
25/02/201912:4525/02/201913:1525/02/2019PrepOtherSchool Council Meeting G.BUTT
25/02/201916:4525/02/2019 25/02/2019PrepMeeting - ParentsYear 4 Parents' Evening G.BUTT
25/02/201917:3525/02/2019 25/02/2019SeniorMeeting - HouseparentsHouse Masters and Mistresses' ForumBlundell HouseS.COX
26/02/201908:3026/02/2019 26/02/2019SeniorOtherYear 9 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
26/02/201913:0026/02/2019 26/02/2019SeniorOtherSafeguarding TrainingM7S.COX
26/02/201914:0026/02/2019 19/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventCross Country at Stover: U11 U9 (A)  SS
26/02/201917:3026/02/2019 26/02/2019SeniorChapel ServicesQuiet Time in the Lady Chapel followed by Holy Communion / Evening Prayer at 18:10Lady ChapelTCH
26/02/201919:0026/02/2019 26/02/2019SeniorMusic ConcertA Level Music RecitalChapelS.COX
26/02/201919:0026/02/2019 26/02/2019SeniorDramaPetergate House Play - technical and dress rehearsalOndaatje HallS.COX
27/02/201907:4027/02/2019 27/02/2019SeniorChapel ServicesHoly CommunionLady ChapelTCH
27/02/201908:3027/02/201910:3027/02/2019SeniorOtherCVSSA GymnasticsOld GymLM
27/02/201912:0027/02/2019 27/02/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens at Port Regis: U12 (A) departing at 09:45  EKGS
27/02/201912:0027/02/2019 27/02/2019SeniorOld BlundellianLadies' LunchBeale CentreL.QUINN
27/02/201914:0027/02/2019 20/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v Exeter Prep & Taunton: U10a U10b (H)  SS
27/02/201914:0027/02/2019 20/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v Millfield, Taunton, Wellington & Exeter Prep: U11a U11b (H)  SS
27/02/201914:0027/02/2019 27/02/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRussell Race 2: Years 9-13 EKGS
27/02/201914:3027/02/2019 20/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball v Exeter Prep & Exeter Cathedral: U11a U11b (H) SS
27/02/201914:3027/02/2019 20/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball v Exeter Prep & Exeter Cathedral: U10a U10b (H) SS
27/02/201915:3027/02/2019 27/02/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v St Peter's Lympstone: U13A U13B (A) departing at 14:15 GAB
27/02/201916:1527/02/2019 27/02/2019SeniorSportNetball v Exeter School: U13A U13B U12A U12B (A) departing at 15:30 GAT
27/02/201919:3027/02/2019 27/02/2019SeniorDramaPetergate House PlayOndaatje Hall**S.COX
28/02/201909:0028/02/2019 21/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventIAPS Netball at Millfield: U11a (A)  SS
28/02/201912:4528/02/2019 28/02/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherSchool Council meetingPophamS.COX
28/02/201914:0028/02/2019 21/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v West Buckland: U9a U9b U8a U8b (H) SS
28/02/201914:3028/02/2019 21/02/2019PrepSportNetball v King's Hall: U9 U8 (A)  SS
28/02/201916:0028/02/201917:0028/02/2019SeniorAcademicYear 12 British Physics Olympiad Challenge PaperPhysics DepartmentAL
28/02/201919:0028/02/201921:0028/02/2019PrepOtherSleep Solutions from birth to age 5 an evening with Rachel Waddilove - Pre-Prep Hall G.BUTT
28/02/201919:3028/02/2019 28/02/2019SeniorDramaPetergate House PlayOndaatje Hall**S.COX
01/03/2019 01/03/2019 01/03/2019PrepOtheriLetter Day G.BUTT
01/03/2019 01/03/2019 01/03/2019PrepOtherIntroduction to Year 3 Day G.BUTT
01/03/2019 01/03/2019 22/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventIAPS Boys Hockey at Clifton College: U11a (A)  SS
01/03/2019 01/03/2019 01/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesDavid, Bishop, Patron of Wales, c.601 TCH
01/03/201908:3001/03/2019 01/03/2019SeniorOtherYear 13 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
01/03/201908:3001/03/201910:0001/03/2019PrepOtherYear 2 and Beyond Meeting - Prep Hall G.BUTT
01/03/201916:1501/03/201917:1501/03/2019SeniorAcademicYear 12 Enrichment: Gambling AwarenessOld GymS.COX
01/03/201917:0001/03/201917:3001/03/2019SeniorMeeting - ParentsYear 9 Parents' Academic ForumOndaatje HallS.COX
01/03/201917:3001/03/2019 01/03/2019SeniorMeeting - ParentsYear 9 Parents' MeetingBig SchoolS.COX
01/03/201920:0001/03/201922:0001/03/2019SeniorTripMusic trip for Years 12 and 13 to see the Bootleg Beatles at the Exeter Corn Exchange  OJL
02/03/201910:0002/03/2019 23/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball Tournament at Queen's: U10a (A)  SS
02/03/201911:0002/03/2019 02/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v West Buckland: U13A U13B U12A U12B (H)  GAB
02/03/201911:0002/03/2019 02/03/2019SeniorSportNetball v Wells Cathedral School: U13A U12A (H)  GAT
02/03/201912:0002/03/2019 02/03/2019SeniorSportNetball v Wells Cathedral School: U13B U12B (H)  GAT
02/03/201912:3002/03/201916:3002/03/2019SeniorOtherWelcome Day for prospective Year 7 pupils S.COX
02/03/201913:0002/03/201916:3002/03/2019PrepOtherYear 6 welcome afternoon at the Senior School G.BUTT
02/03/201913:3002/03/2019 02/03/2019SeniorSportFootball v Truro School: 1st 2nd U16A (H)  JTB
02/03/201913:4502/03/2019 02/03/2019SeniorSportBoys Hockey v Taunton School: U14A U14B (H) 1st 3rd (A) departing at 12:30 GAB
02/03/201914:0002/03/2019 02/03/2019SeniorSportSquash v The Jesters Club: 1st (H)  JSS
02/03/201914:0002/03/2019 02/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventFives v Sherborne: 1st, U16, U15, U14 (A) departing at 12:05 S.COX
02/03/201914:1502/03/2019 02/03/2019SeniorSportNetball v Wells Cathedral School: U15A U14A (H) 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th (A) departing at 12:45 GAT
02/03/201915:0002/03/2019 02/03/2019SeniorSportBoys Hockey v Taunton School: U15A U15B (H) 2nd (A) departing at 14:00 GAB
02/03/201915:1502/03/2019 02/03/2019SeniorSportNetball v Wells Cathedral School: U15B U14B (H)  GAT
02/03/201918:00 departs04/03/201917:0001/03/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsTen Tors Training on Dartmoor until 4th March BAD
02/03/201919:0004/03/201916:0002/03/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsSenior Cadets Leadership Course until 4th MarchOkehamptonBAD
03/03/2019 03/03/2019 03/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventGirls' Rugby Sevens at Clifton College: U18 (A) S.COX
03/03/2019 03/03/2019 03/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventEquestrian: NSEA Eventers' Challenge Qualifier at King's Sedgemoor S.COX
03/03/2019 03/03/2019 03/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventEquestrian: NSEA County Show Jumping Qualifier at Bicton Arena S.COX
03/03/2019 03/03/2019 03/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesSunday next before Lent TCH
03/03/201908:00 departs03/03/2019 03/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens: The Marches Sevens at Hereford Cathedral School: U18 (A) EKGS
03/03/201909:00 departs04/03/2019 03/03/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsDofE Assessed Expedition to Porlock for Year 10 until Monday 4th March BAD
03/03/201910:0003/03/201918:0003/03/2019SeniorDramaYear 12 Drama devised technical rehearsalOndaatje HallBJB
03/03/201912:0004/03/201917:0003/03/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsDofE Practice Expedition for Year 10 in Tiverton until Monday 4th March BAD
03/03/201919:0003/03/2019 03/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesSchool ServiceChapelS.COX
03/03/2019All day03/03/2019 03/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventKayak Racing Squad: Thameside 1 AMTR
04/03/2019 04/03/2019 04/03/2019SeniorAcademicNational Careers Week until 9th March AMTR
04/03/2019 04/03/2019 04/03/2019SeniorOtherField Day S.COX
04/03/2019 04/03/2019 04/03/2019SeniorTripYear 7 - 'We the Curious'BristolBAD
04/03/2019 04/03/2019 04/03/2019SeniorTripYear 8 - National Marine Aquarium, Plymouth BAD
04/03/2019 04/03/2019 04/03/2019SeniorAcademicYear 9 - 'Portals to the Past' - The Great War BAD
04/03/2019 04/03/2019 04/03/2019SeniorOtherYear 11 - STEM activities BAD
04/03/2019 04/03/2019 04/03/2019SeniorOtherYear 12 - Community Projects BAD
04/03/2019 04/03/2019 04/03/2019SeniorAcademicYear 13 - Supervised Revision Programme BAD
04/03/2019 04/03/2019 04/03/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsYear 10 - Outdoor Activities S.COX
04/03/201912:4004/03/2019 04/03/2019SeniorMeeting - SLTOperational Leadership Team MeetingBeale CentreS.COX
04/03/201914:0004/03/201917:0004/03/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsMorocco Gold DofE Route PlanningCCF ClassroomBAD
04/03/201916:4504/03/2019 04/03/2019PrepMeeting - ParentsYear 5 Parents' Evening - Prep Hall G.BUTT
04/03/201917:0004/03/201918:0004/03/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsMorocco Gold DofE Q and A session for parentsBeale CentreBAD
04/03/201919:0004/03/2019 04/03/2019SeniorDramaYear 12 Drama devised dress rehearsalOndaatje HallBJB
05/03/2019 05/03/2019 05/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesShrove Tuesday TCH
05/03/201908:4005/03/2019 05/03/2019SeniorOtherLatin Prayer S.COX
05/03/201910:0005/03/201915:3005/03/2019SeniorAcademic - NQTNQT Training DayBeale CentreNML
05/03/201915:3005/03/2019 05/03/2019PrepOtherPancake Races - Prep School G.BUTT
05/03/201916:0005/03/201919:0005/03/2019PrepMeeting - ParentsReception, Year 1 and Year 2 Parents' Evening - Pre-Prep Hall EFB
05/03/201917:3005/03/2019 05/03/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherHeads of Department meetingBeale CentreS.COX
05/03/201917:3005/03/2019 05/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesQuiet Time in the Lady Chapel followed by Holy Communion / Evening Prayer at 18:10 TCH
05/03/201919:3005/03/2019 05/03/2019SeniorDramaYear 12 Drama devised performanceOndaatje HallBJB
06/03/2019 06/03/2019 06/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesAsh Wednesday TCH
06/03/2019 06/03/2019 06/03/2019PrepTripYear 2 trip to Exeter Cathedral and Mosque EFB
06/03/201907:4006/03/2019 06/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesHoly CommunionLady ChapelTCH
06/03/201908:3006/03/201909:3006/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesChapel for Years 10 - 13 TCH
06/03/201908:3006/03/201910:3006/03/2019SeniorOtherCVSSA GymnasticsOld GymLM
06/03/201908:4006/03/201909:0006/03/2019PrepOld BlundellianPrep House Assembly G.BUTT
06/03/201908:5506/03/201909:3006/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesChapel for Years 7 - 9 S.COX
06/03/201914:0006/03/2019 27/02/2019PrepSportNetball v King's Hall: U11b U10b (H)  SS
06/03/201914:1506/03/2019 27/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v West Buckland: U11a U11b (A) SS
06/03/201914:1506/03/2019 06/03/2019SeniorSportNetball v Millfield: U14A U14B U14C (H) 2nd U16VII U15A U15B U15C (A) departing at 13:00 GAT
06/03/201914:3006/03/2019 27/02/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v King's Hall & West Buckland: U10a U10b (H) SS
06/03/201914:4506/03/2019 27/02/2019PrepSportNetball v King's Hall: U11a U10a (H)  SS
06/03/201916:0006/03/2019 06/03/2019SeniorSportNetball v The Maynard: U13A U13B U12A U12B (H)  GAT
06/03/201916:0006/03/201919:0006/03/2019PrepMeeting - ParentsNursery 1 and 2 Parents' Evening - Nursery Classrooms EFB
06/03/201916:0006/03/2019 06/03/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherSH Revision Forum for ParentsOndaatje HallS.COX
06/03/201916:0006/03/2019 06/03/2019SeniorSportFootball v Taunton School: 2nd 3rd (A) departing at 15:00 JTB
06/03/201916:1506/03/2019 06/03/2019SeniorSportFootball v Taunton School: 1st (H)  JTB
06/03/201917:0006/03/2019 06/03/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherYear 8 Parents' Masterclass - 'Social Media'Beale CentreS.COX
07/03/201908:0007/03/201912:0007/03/2019PrepAcademicQuiz Club Regional Heat at St Christopher's School, Totnes G.BUTT
07/03/201910:0007/03/2019 07/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby - Exeter and District Sevens: U14 (H) EKGS
07/03/201912:4007/03/2019 07/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesBlundell's Prayer GroupLady ChapelS.COX
07/03/201912:4407/03/201913:4007/03/2019SeniorAcademicTeaching and Learning ForumBlundell HouseNML
07/03/201913:0007/03/201913:5007/03/2019SeniorAcademic'Studying in Australia and New Zealand' - a talk by Study Options for interested pupils in Years 11 - 13IT2S.COX
07/03/201913:0007/03/2019 07/03/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherWelfare Committee MeetingSecond Master's StudyS.COX
07/03/201913:0007/03/2019 07/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby - Exeter and District Sevens: U15 (H) S.COX
07/03/201914:0007/03/2019 07/03/2019SeniorOtherVaccinations for Years 9 and 10 S.COX
07/03/201914:0007/03/2019 07/03/2019PrepSportBoys Hockey v Exeter Prep: U9a U9b U8a U8b (H)  G.BUTT
07/03/201914:0007/03/2019 07/03/2019PrepSportNetball v Exeter Prep: U9 U8 (H)  G.BUTT
07/03/201916:1507/03/201918:3007/03/2019SeniorOtherThe Apprenticeship Expo at Exeter College for interested students in years 12 and 13 departing at 15:50Exeter CollegePCB
07/03/201917:0007/03/2019 07/03/2019SeniorAcademicGCSE British Physics Olympiad Challenge PaperPhysics DepartmentAL
08/03/2019 08/03/2019 08/03/2019SeniorAcademicInternational Women's Day AMTR
08/03/201908:3008/03/2019 08/03/2019SeniorOtherYear 12 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
08/03/201909:0008/03/2019 08/03/2019PrepMeeting - GovernorsGovernors' Prep School Meeting - Drama Studio G.BUTT
08/03/201910:0008/03/201918:0008/03/2019SeniorMeeting - GovernorsGovernors' MeetingsBeale CentreH.ALI
08/03/201913:0008/03/2019 08/03/2019SeniorOther'Apprenticeship options' - a presentation by Vicki MacDonald for interested students in years 11,12,13IT2PCB
08/03/201914:1508/03/201915:3008/03/2019PrepOtherNursery Café Event - Nursery Hall EFB
08/03/201916:1508/03/201918:1508/03/2019SeniorOtherDegree Apprenticeships Event for Year 12Big SchoolPCB
08/03/201916:3008/03/201918:0008/03/2019PrepOtherFOBP Pre-Prep Party - Pre-Prep Halls G.BUTT
08/03/201916:3008/03/2019 08/03/2019PrepOtherNo Fencing tonight G.BUTT
08/03/201916:3008/03/2019 08/03/2019PrepOtherBallet will take place in the Drama Studio G.BUTT
08/03/201916:3008/03/2019 08/03/2019PrepOtherPrep Art Club will take place in Prep Art Room G.BUTT
08/03/201917:3008/03/201919:3008/03/2019PrepOtherFOBP Prep Disco - Prep Hall G.BUTT
08/03/201919:1508/03/2019 08/03/2019SeniorCharity EventFilm Night in aid of Hospice CareOndaatje HallS.COX
09/03/2019 10/03/2019 09/03/2019SeniorTerm DateLeave Weekend S.COX
09/03/201909:3009/03/2019 02/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey Tournament at Millfield: U9a 9A)  SS
09/03/201909:3009/03/201912:3009/03/2019SeniorOtherGuest MorningBeale CentreT.FRANKPITT
09/03/201910:0009/03/2019 02/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball Tournament at Queen's: U9 (A)  SS
09/03/201913:0009/03/201914:0009/03/2019SeniorOtherSecond Hand Clothes Shop open S.COX
09/03/201914:0009/03/2019 09/03/2019PrepOtherSenior School: The Russell  G.BUTT
09/03/201914:0009/03/2019 09/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventThe Russell S.COX
10/03/2019 10/03/2019 10/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesLent 1 TCH
10/03/2019 10/03/2019 10/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesNo service in Chapel S.COX
10/03/201905:45 departs10/03/2019 10/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventKayak Racing Squad: Waterside B AMTR
10/03/201909:0010/03/201917:0010/03/2019SeniorAcademicDesign and Technology Coursework Day for Sixth Form students S.COX
10/03/201911:3010/03/201912:3010/03/2019SeniorOtherSchool Brunch S.COX
11/03/2019 11/03/2019 11/03/2019SeniorAcademicYear 9 options deadline S.COX
11/03/2019 11/03/2019 11/03/2019PrepOtherRoving Book Fair Prep and Pre-Prep - Pre-Prep Hall EFB
11/03/201908:5011/03/2019 11/03/2019SeniorOtherActivities and Games sign up S.COX
11/03/201912:4011/03/2019 11/03/2019SeniorMeeting - SLTSenior Leadership Team MeetingBeale CentreS.COX
11/03/201912:4511/03/201913:1511/03/2019PrepOtherSchool Council Meeting G.BUTT
11/03/201914:0011/03/2019 11/03/2019SeniorOtherSummer Term Calendar deadline S.COX
11/03/201916:4511/03/201917:3011/03/2019PrepAcademicEnrichment Meeting for pupils  G.BUTT
11/03/201917:3511/03/2019 11/03/2019SeniorMeeting - HouseparentsHouse Masters and Mistresses' meetingBowring RoomS.COX
12/03/2019 12/03/2019 12/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball Festival at St Peter's: U7 (A)  G.BUTT
12/03/201908:3012/03/2019 12/03/2019SeniorOtherYear 9 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
12/03/201911:0012/03/2019 12/03/2019SeniorAcademicTeam Maths Challenge at Exmouth Community College for Years 8 and 9 HRS
12/03/201913:0012/03/201917:0012/03/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherHouse Masters and Mistresses' Away Day S.COX
12/03/201913:0012/03/2019 12/03/2019SeniorOtherSafeguarding TrainingM7S.COX
12/03/201913:1512/03/2019 12/03/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherJCC meetingHead's studyS.COX
12/03/201914:0012/03/2019 05/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventFootball Festival at St Peter's: U7 (A)  SS
12/03/201914:0012/03/2019 12/03/2019PrepMeeting - Parents3SH Parents'Afternoon - Year 3 Classrooms G.BUTT
12/03/201916:1512/03/2019 12/03/2019SeniorSportFootball v Wellington School: 1st 2nd U16A (H)  JTB
12/03/201917:3012/03/2019 12/03/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherCommon Room meeting S.COX
12/03/2019All day12/03/2019 12/03/2019SeniorExaminationsiGCSE German Mock Speaking Exams IGS
13/03/201907:4013/03/2019 13/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesHoly CommunionLady ChapelTCH
13/03/201908:3013/03/201910:3013/03/2019SeniorOtherCVSSA GymnasticsOld GymLM
13/03/201913:0013/03/201918:0013/03/2019SeniorMusic ConcertSpring Concert technical rehearsalBig SchoolOJL
13/03/201914:0013/03/201916:0013/03/2019PrepMusic ConcertSpring Concert - Technical Rehearsal Big School G.BUTT
13/03/201914:3013/03/2019 13/03/2019SeniorSportSquash v Exeter School: 1st (H)  JSS
13/03/201914:4513/03/2019 13/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Mount Kelly: U13A U13B (A) departing at 13:00 GAB
13/03/201919:0013/03/2019 13/03/2019PrepMusic ConcertSpring Concert G.BUTT
13/03/201919:0013/03/2019 13/03/2019SeniorMusic ConcertSpring Concert 'Blundell's at the Games'Big School**OJL
13/03/2019All day13/03/2019 13/03/2019SeniorAcademicCaffeine Extraction WorkshopUniversity of BristolAJM
14/03/2019 14/03/2019 14/03/2019PrepOtherNon Uniform Day for Comic Relief - Please note this is a change to the published calendar G.BUTT
14/03/201908:4514/03/2019 14/03/2019PrepMeeting - ParentsNursery 2 Parents Visit to Reception EFB
14/03/201913:4514/03/2019 07/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball Tournament at Exeter Prep: U9a (A)  SS
14/03/201914:0014/03/2019 07/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v Exeter Prep, Taunton and King's Hall: U9a U9b (H)  SS
14/03/201914:1514/03/2019 07/03/2019PrepSportBoys Hockey v Taunton Prep: U8a U8b (A)  SS
14/03/201914:3014/03/2019 07/03/2019PrepSportNetball v Stover: U8 (A)  SS
15/03/2019 15/03/2019 15/03/2019SeniorCharity EventHome Clothes and Bad Hair Day raising funds for Red Nose Day 2019 KLC
15/03/2019 15/03/2019 15/03/2019PrepOtheriLetter Day G.BUTT
15/03/2019 15/03/2019 15/03/2019PrepExaminationsTrinity Music Examinations G.BUTT
15/03/2019 15/03/2019 15/03/2019SeniorOtherRotary Club Young Musician Competition: Regional Final in Ottery St Mary S.COX
15/03/201908:3015/03/2019 15/03/2019SeniorOtherYear 13 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
15/03/201909:3015/03/2019 15/03/2019PrepOtherOpen Morning G.BUTT
15/03/201913:0015/03/2019 15/03/2019SeniorMusic ConcertLunchtime ConcertChapelS.COX
15/03/201914:0015/03/2019 08/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball Tournament at Exeter Prep: U11a (A)  SS
15/03/201914:0515/03/201916:0015/03/2019SeniorOtherOnatti Theatre Productions: 'La Salle des Enigmes' for Year 9 French studentsBig SchoolS.COX
15/03/201916:0015/03/201916:4515/03/2019SeniorAcademicYear 11 Enrichment: Looking ahead to the Sixth Form, Universities and Careers introductionOndaatje HallS.COX
15/03/201917:0015/03/201917:3015/03/2019SeniorMeeting - ParentsYear 8 Parents' Academic ForumOndaatje HallS.COX
15/03/201917:3015/03/2019 15/03/2019SeniorMeeting - ParentsYear 8 Parents' MeetingBig SchoolS.COX
15/03/2019All day15/03/2019 15/03/2019SeniorExaminationsTrinity Music ExamsMusic DepartmentS.COX
16/03/201909:0016/03/201916:0016/03/2019SeniorOtherStaff Coaching Course with Graydin - Day 1Beale CentreS.COX
16/03/201909:3016/03/2019 09/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey Tournament at Millfield: U8(A)  SS
16/03/201910:0016/03/2019 16/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball Festival at Millfield: U8 (A)  SS
16/03/201910:0016/03/2019 16/03/2019PrepSportNetball Tournament at Exeter Prep: U10 (A)  G.BUTT
16/03/201911:3016/03/2019 16/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Wells Cathedral School: U12A (H) U13A (A) departing at 09:45 GAB
16/03/201913:0016/03/2019 09/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball Festival at Millfield: U9 (A)  SS
16/03/201913:3016/03/2019 16/03/2019SeniorSportNetball v Queen's College Taunton: U13A U13B U12A U12B (H)  GAT
16/03/201913:3016/03/2019 16/03/2019SeniorSportNetball v Queen's College Taunton: 1st 3rd U15B U14A (A) departing at 12:30 GAT
16/03/201914:0016/03/2019 16/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Wells Cathedral School: 1st (A) departing at 12:00 GAB
16/03/201914:1516/03/2019 16/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Wells Cathedral School: 3rd U15A (H)  GAB
16/03/201914:3016/03/2019 16/03/2019SeniorSportNetball v Queen's College Taunton: 2nd 4th U15A U14B (A) departing at 13:30 GAT
16/03/201914:3016/03/2019 16/03/2019SeniorSportFootball v Millfield: 1st 2nd U16A (H)  JTB
16/03/201915:1516/03/2019 16/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Wells Cathedral School: 2nd (A) departing at 13:15 GAB
16/03/201915:3016/03/2019 16/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Wells Cathedral School: U14A (H)  GAB
16/03/201917:0017/03/2019 16/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventFives: U13 National Championships at St Pauls until 17th March S.COX
17/03/2019 17/03/2019 17/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesLent 2 TCH
17/03/201905:30 departs17/03/2019 17/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventKayak Racing Squad: Thameside 2 AMTR
17/03/201907:3017/03/201917:3017/03/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsTen Tors Training WalkDartmoorBAD
17/03/201909:0017/03/201916:0017/03/2019SeniorOtherStaff Coaching Course with Graydin - Day 2 S.COX
17/03/201910:3017/03/2019 17/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesSchool ServiceChapelS.COX
18/03/2019 18/03/2019 18/03/2019PrepAcademicSTEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week G.BUTT
18/03/2019 18/03/2019 18/03/2019PrepTripYear 6 STEM visit to Exeter Racecourse G.BUTT
18/03/2019 18/03/2019 18/03/2019PrepAcademicYear 9 students teaching Prep School pupils G.BUTT
18/03/201909:0018/03/2019 18/03/2019SeniorAcademicYear 9 Maths students working with Prep School pupils S.COX
18/03/201912:4018/03/2019 18/03/2019SeniorMeeting - SLTOperational Leadership Team MeetingBeale CentreS.COX
18/03/201916:4518/03/2019 18/03/2019PrepMeeting - ParentsYear 6 Parents' Evening G.BUTT
18/03/201919:0018/03/2019 18/03/2019SeniorDramaNC / OH House Play technical and dress rehearsalOndaatje HallS.COX
18/03/201919:3018/03/201921:0018/03/2019SeniorOtherInternational EveningOld GymMH
19/03/2019 19/03/2019 19/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesJoseph of Nazareth TCH
19/03/2019 19/03/2019 19/03/2019PrepAcademicSTEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week G.BUTT
19/03/201908:3019/03/2019 19/03/2019SeniorAcademicSubject reports for Years 10 - 13 and Year 7 subject data to tutors S.COX
19/03/201908:3019/03/2019 19/03/2019SeniorOtherYear 10 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
19/03/201912:4519/03/201913:4019/03/2019SeniorAcademicTeaching and Learning ForumBlundell HouseNML
19/03/201914:0019/03/2019 19/03/2019PrepMeeting - Parents3AY Parents' Afternoon - Year 3 Classrooms G.BUTT
19/03/201914:0019/03/2019 12/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventYear 1 and 2 House matches SS
19/03/201917:3019/03/2019 19/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesQuiet Time in the Lady Chapel followed Holy Communion / Evening Prayer at 18:10Lady ChapelTCH
19/03/201917:3019/03/2019 19/03/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherCalendar Committee MeetingBowring RoomS.COX
19/03/201919:3019/03/2019 19/03/2019SeniorDramaNC / OH House PlayOndaatje Hall**S.COX
20/03/2019 20/03/2019 20/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesCuthbert, Bishop, Missionary, 687 TCH
20/03/2019 20/03/2019 20/03/2019PrepAcademicSTEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week G.BUTT
20/03/201907:4020/03/2019 20/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesHoly CommunionLady ChapelTCH
20/03/201908:4020/03/201909:0020/03/2019PrepOtherWhole School House Assembly - Pre-Prep Halls G.BUTT
20/03/201909:3020/03/201912:3520/03/2019SeniorTripUCAS Higher Education Convention for Year 12 at Westpoint, Exeter departing at 08:50Exeter, WestpointPCB
20/03/201912:3020/03/2019 20/03/2019SeniorOld BlundellianWinter Lunch: Speaker - Debbie Hosking (staff 1999 - 2018) 'The Role of the Blundell's Houseparent'Beale CentreS.COX
20/03/201914:0020/03/2019 20/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventSenior Football House MatchesAmoryS.COX
20/03/201914:0020/03/2019 20/03/2019SeniorSportNetball v King's Hall: U13A U13B U13C (H)  GAT
20/03/201914:0020/03/2019 20/03/2019PrepSportNetball v Mount Kelly : U10a U10b (H)  G.BUTT
20/03/201914:3020/03/2019 20/03/2019PrepSportBoys Hockey v Mount Kelly: U11a U11b (A)  G.BUTT
20/03/201914:3020/03/2019 20/03/2019PrepSportBoys Hockey v Mount Kelly & West Buckland : U10a U10b (H)  G.BUTT
20/03/201914:4520/03/2019 13/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball v Mount Kelly: U11a U11b (H)  SS
20/03/201914:4520/03/2019 20/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Queen's College Taunton: U13A (H)  GAB
20/03/201914:4520/03/2019 20/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Queen's College Taunton: U12A U12B (A) departing at 13:45 GAB
20/03/201915:0020/03/2019 20/03/2019SeniorSportNetball v King's Hall: U12A U12B U12C (H)  GAT
20/03/201916:0020/03/2019 20/03/2019SeniorSportNetball v Wellington School: 2nd (A) departing at 15:15 GAT
20/03/201916:0020/03/2019 20/03/2019SeniorSportSquash v King's College Taunton: 1st (H)  JSS
20/03/201916:1520/03/2019 20/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Queen's College Taunton: U14A U14B (A) departing at 15:00 GAB
20/03/201917:0020/03/2019 20/03/2019PrepMusic ConcertYear 3 and 4 Tea Time Concert G.BUTT
20/03/201918:0020/03/2019 20/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventFives v Tiverton and Exeter Fives Club: 1st, U16, U15, U14 (H) S.COX
20/03/201919:3020/03/2019 20/03/2019SeniorDramaNC / OH House PlayOndaatje Hall**S.COX
21/03/2019 21/03/2019 21/03/2019SeniorExaminationsABRSM Music ExaminationsMusic DepartmentS.COX
21/03/2019 21/03/2019 21/03/2019PrepAcademicSTEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week G.BUTT
21/03/2019 22/03/2019 21/03/2019SeniorAcademiciGCSE Mock Speaking Examination in FrenchMFLNML
21/03/2019 25/03/2019 21/03/2019SeniorAcademiciGCSE Mock Speaking Examination in SpanishMFLNML
21/03/2019 21/03/2019 21/03/2019PrepExaminationsSpeech & Drama Examinations - Ondaatje G.BUTT
21/03/2019 21/03/2019 21/03/2019PrepExaminationsASBRM Music Examinations G.BUTT
21/03/201909:0021/03/2019 14/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball National finals at Epsom: U11a (A) - subject to qualification: Departure on 20/03/19  SS
21/03/201913:0021/03/2019 21/03/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherWelfare Committee meetingSecond Master's studyS.COX
21/03/201914:0021/03/2019 14/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball Festival v Plymouth, West Buckland & Mount Kelly: U9 U8 (H)  SS
21/03/201914:0021/03/2019 14/03/2019PrepSportBoys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral: U9a U9b (A)  SS
21/03/201914:0021/03/2019 14/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral: U8a U8b (A)  SS
21/03/201917:0021/03/2019 21/03/2019PrepMusic ConcertYear 5 and 6 Tea Time Concert G.BUTT
21/03/201917:0021/03/201917:4521/03/2019SeniorAcademic'Applying for Sports Scholarships in the USA' by Sporting Elite USA for interested pupils in Years 11 and 12 except choir membersIT2S.COX
21/03/201919:3021/03/2019 21/03/2019SeniorMusic ConcertOpen Mic NightOndaatje Hall**S.COX
21/03/2019All day21/03/2019 21/03/2019SeniorAcademiciGCSE French Mock Speaking ExaminationsMFLNML
21/03/2019All day21/03/2019 21/03/2019SeniorExaminationsSpeech & Drama ExaminationsBeale CentreRCM
22/03/2019 22/03/2019 22/03/2019PrepExaminationsASBRM Music Examinations G.BUTT
22/03/2019 22/03/2019 22/03/2019PrepExaminationsSpeech & Drama Examinations - Ondaatje G.BUTT
22/03/2019 22/03/2019 22/03/2019PrepAcademicSTEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week G.BUTT
22/03/2019 22/03/2019 22/03/2019SeniorOld BlundellianOB Sports Weekend begins S.COX
22/03/201908:0022/03/201918:0022/03/2019SeniorMeeting - GovernorsGovernors' MeetingBeale CentreH.ALI
22/03/201908:1522/03/201909:1522/03/2019PrepMeeting - ParentsPre-Prep Coffee Morning in the Nursery Foyer. Parents are welcome to attend the Pre-Prep Celebration Assembly G.BUTT
22/03/201908:3022/03/2019 22/03/2019SeniorAcademicYear 7 tutor reports completed. Years 10 - 13 tutors to have reviewed reports S.COX
22/03/201908:3022/03/2019 22/03/2019SeniorOtherYear 13 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
22/03/201914:0022/03/2019 22/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventLarkman Cross Country Cup: U13, U11, U9 (H) S.COX
22/03/201914:0022/03/2019 15/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventLarkman Cup Cross Country U9, U11 & U13 at the Senior School SS
22/03/201916:1522/03/2019 22/03/2019SeniorLectureYears 11 - 13 Enrichment: 'Millimetres to Mountains: Overcoming Challenges in the face of adversity' with Ed JacksonBig SchoolGJB
22/03/201917:3022/03/2019 22/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventFives v OBs: (H) S.COX
22/03/201918:3022/03/2019 22/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v OB: 1st (H)  GAB
22/03/2019All day22/03/2019 22/03/2019SeniorExaminationsSpeech & Drama ExaminationsOndaatje HallRCM
22/03/2019All day22/03/2019 22/03/2019SeniorAcademiciGCSE French Mock Speaking ExaminationsMFLNML
22/03/2019All day22/03/2019 22/03/2019SeniorOtherMilitary interviews and presentations S.COX
22/03/2019All day22/03/2019 22/03/2019SeniorExaminationsABRSM Music ExaminationsMusic DepartmentS.COX
23/03/201908:00 departs23/03/2019 23/03/2019SeniorAcademicIELTS exam at Exeter College  EJGL
23/03/201914:0023/03/2019 23/03/2019SeniorSportFootball v OB: 1st (H)  JTB
23/03/201914:0023/03/2019 23/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v King's Hall: U13A U13B (A) departing at 12:50 GAB
23/03/201914:0023/03/2019 23/03/2019SeniorSportBoys Hockey v King's College Taunton: 1st 2nd (H) U14A U14B (A) departing at 12:45 GAB
23/03/201914:0023/03/2019 23/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventFives v Sherborne and Mount Kelly: 1st, Colts, U15, U14 (H) S.COX
23/03/201914:5023/03/2019 23/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v King's Hall: U12A U12B (A) departing at 12:50 GAB
23/03/201915:0023/03/2019 23/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v King's College Taunton: U15A U15B (A) departing at 13:45 GAB
23/03/201915:1523/03/2019 23/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v King's College Taunton: 3rd (H)  GAB
23/03/201916:0023/03/2019 23/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventNetball v OBs: (H) S.COX
23/03/201916:4523/03/2019 23/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventGirls' Hockey v OBs: (H) S.COX
23/03/2019All day23/03/2019 23/03/2019SeniorExaminationsSpeech & Drama ExaminationsOndaatje HallRCM
24/03/2019 24/03/2019 24/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesLent 3 TCH
24/03/201905:45 departs24/03/2019 24/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventKayak Racing Squad: Waterside C AMTR
24/03/201911:3024/03/201912:3024/03/2019SeniorOtherSchool Brunch S.COX
24/03/201914:00 departs24/03/2019 24/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens at Rosslyn Park: U13 EKGS
24/03/201918:1524/03/2019 24/03/2019SeniorOtherChoir rehearsalChapelS.COX
24/03/201919:0024/03/2019 24/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesSchool Service - TenebraeChapelTCH
24/03/2019All day24/03/2019 24/03/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsDofE Training Walk in the Brecon Beacons S.COX
24/03/2019All day24/03/2019 24/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventEquestrian: NSEA National Showjumping Qualifier at Pontispool S.COX
25/03/2019 25/03/2019 25/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesAnnunciation of Our Lord to the Blessed Virgin Mary TCH
25/03/2019 25/03/2019 25/03/2019SeniorExaminationsGCSE Art and GCSE Photography Examination Session 1Art DepartmentGAW
25/03/2019 25/03/2019 25/03/2019SeniorAcademicPupils to read and review reports with tutors in tutor time S.COX
25/03/2019 25/03/2019 25/03/2019SeniorAcademicYear 8 options deadline S.COX
25/03/201912:4025/03/2019 25/03/2019SeniorMeeting - SLTJoint Senior and Operational Leadership Team MeetingBeale CentreS.COX
25/03/201912:4525/03/201913:1525/03/2019PrepOtherSchool Council Meeting with the Head Master G.BUTT
25/03/201914:0025/03/2019 18/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventHouse Cross Country Years 3 - 6 SS
25/03/201916:0025/03/2019 25/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventSH Inter House Netball GAT
25/03/201916:4525/03/2019 25/03/2019PrepMeeting - Common RoomTwilight Staff Meeting G.BUTT
25/03/201919:0025/03/2019 25/03/2019SeniorDramaGH House Play technical and dress rehearsalOndaatje HallS.COX
25/03/2019All day25/03/2019 25/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens at Rosslyn Park: U13  EKGS
25/03/2019All day25/03/2019 25/03/2019SeniorAcademiciGCSE Spanish Mock Speaking Examinations MFLNML
26/03/201908:3026/03/2019 26/03/2019SeniorOtherYear 9 AssemblyOndaatje HallS.COX
26/03/201909:3026/03/2019 26/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventGirls hockey West of England competition: U11 (A) G.BUTT
26/03/201912:4026/03/201913:4026/03/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherTeaching and Learning ForumBlundell HouseS.COX
26/03/201912:4526/03/2019 26/03/2019PrepOtherPrefects lunch with the Head Master G.BUTT
26/03/201913:0026/03/2019 26/03/2019SeniorAcademicChemistry 'Spectroscopy in a Suitcase' workshops for selected Year 10 pupils AJM
26/03/201913:0026/03/2019 26/03/2019SeniorOtherSafeguarding TrainingM7S.COX
26/03/201914:0026/03/2019 19/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventRugby Tag Festival v Wellington, Exeter Cathedral,Trinity & Taunton: U7 (H) SS
26/03/201914:00 departs26/03/2019 26/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens at Rosslyn Park: U16  EKGS
26/03/201917:3026/03/2019 26/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesQuiet Time in the Lady Chapel followed by Holy Communion / Evening Prayer at 18:10Lady ChapelTCH
26/03/201919:3026/03/2019 26/03/2019SeniorDramaGH House PlayOndaatje Hall**S.COX
26/03/2019All day26/03/2019 26/03/2019SeniorExaminationsGCSE Art and GCSE Photography Examination session 2Art DepartmentGAW
27/03/201907:4027/03/2019 27/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesHoly CommunionLady ChapelTCH
27/03/201908:3027/03/201910:3027/03/2019SeniorOtherCVSSA GymnasticsOld GymLM
27/03/201908:4527/03/2019 27/03/2019PrepOtherWhole School Assembly G.BUTT
27/03/201914:0027/03/2019 27/03/2019SeniorDebatingThe SH Inter-house debating competitionOndaatje HallJBG
27/03/201914:0027/03/2019 27/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventJunior and Senior Interhouse Netball GAT
27/03/201914:0027/03/2019 27/03/2019SeniorSportNetball v Perrott Hill: U12A U12B (A) departing at 12:45 GAT
27/03/201914:00 departs27/03/2019 27/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens at Rosslyn Park: U18, U14  EKGS
27/03/201914:1527/03/2019 20/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball v Queen's: U10a U10b (A)  SS
27/03/201914:3027/03/2019 20/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v Perrott Hill: U11a (A)  SS
27/03/201914:3027/03/2019 20/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v Perrott Hill & Millfield: U11b x 2 (H)  SS
27/03/201914:3027/03/2019 20/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v Mount Kelly: U10a U10b (H)  SS
27/03/201914:3027/03/2019 20/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventNetball v Maynard & Queen's: U11a U11b (H)  SS
27/03/201914:3027/03/2019 27/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventFootball v Kingsley: 2nd/3rds (A) departing at 13:00 S.COX
27/03/201915:0027/03/2019 27/03/2019SeniorSportNetball v Perrott Hill: U13A U13B (A) departing at 12:45 GAT
27/03/201916:0027/03/2019 27/03/2019SeniorSportBoys' Hockey v Exeter Cathedral School: U13A U12A (H)  GAB
27/03/201917:3027/03/201920:1527/03/2019SeniorCharity EventAnnual School House Barn DanceBig SchoolKLC
27/03/201919:3027/03/2019 27/03/2019SeniorDramaGH House PlayOndaatje Hall**S.COX
27/03/2019All day27/03/2019 27/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens at Rosslyn Park: U16 EKGS
28/03/2019 28/03/2019 28/03/2019PrepOtherYear 6 BALSA Exmoor Conservation Day G.BUTT
28/03/201912:4528/03/2019 28/03/2019SeniorMeeting - OtherSchool Council meetingPophamS.COX
28/03/201914:0028/03/2019 21/03/2019PrepSportNetball v The Maynard: U9 U8 (A)  SS
28/03/201914:00 departs28/03/2019 28/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRigby Sevens at Rosslyn Park: Girls  EKGS
28/03/201914:3028/03/2019 21/03/2019PrepCompetitive EventBoys Hockey v Mount Kelly: U9a U9b U8a U8b (A)  SS
28/03/2019All day28/03/2019 28/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens at Rosslyn Park: U14  EKGS
28/03/2019All day28/03/2019 28/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens at Rosslyn Park: U18  EKGS
28/03/2019All day28/03/2019 28/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens at Rosslyn Park: U16  EKGS
29/03/2019 29/03/2019 29/03/2019PrepOtherNo Clubs, after school club or Prep tonight G.BUTT
29/03/2019 29/03/2019 29/03/2019PrepOtherEffort and Attainment Grades available on the Portal, Prep only G.BUTT
29/03/2019 29/03/2019 29/03/2019PrepOtherPlease note that the school minibuses will not run this afternoon G.BUTT
29/03/2019 29/03/2019 29/03/2019SeniorTerm DatePlease note that the school minibuses will not run this afternoon S.COX
29/03/201907:00 departs29/03/2019 29/03/2019SeniorTripGolf & Tennis Tour to Sotogrande, Spain Sotogrande, SpainAJM
29/03/201907:30 departs29/03/2019 29/03/2019SeniorOtherPupils' transport to Heathrow Airport S.COX
29/03/201908:4029/03/2019 29/03/2019SeniorOtherSchool AssemblyBig SchoolS.COX
29/03/201909:00 departs29/03/2019 29/03/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsSilver DofE assessed expedition until 31st March S.COX
29/03/201909:00 departs29/03/2019 29/03/2019SeniorOutdoor PursuitsGold DofE assessed expedition until 1st April S.COX
29/03/201909:3029/03/2019 29/03/2019SeniorChapel ServicesBlundell's Prep School Easter ServiceChapelS.COX
29/03/201909:3029/03/201910:3029/03/2019PrepChapel ServicesEaster Service at Blundell's Chapel: all parents are welcome to attend G.BUTT
29/03/201914:0029/03/2019 29/03/2019PrepOtherPrep End of Term Assembly G.BUTT
29/03/201915:3029/03/2019 29/03/2019PrepOtherPre-Prep Term Ends G.BUTT
29/03/201915:4029/03/2019 29/03/2019PrepOtherPrep Term Ends G.BUTT
29/03/201916:0029/03/2019 29/03/2019SeniorOtherKayak Racing Squad: Devizes to Westminster preparation with Crews and ParentsBeale CentreAMTR
29/03/201916:0029/03/2019 29/03/2019SeniorTerm DateTerm ends S.COX
29/03/2019All day29/03/2019 29/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens at Rosslyn Park: U18 EKGS
29/03/2019All day29/03/2019 29/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens at Rosslyn Park: U14  EKGS
29/03/2019All day29/03/2019 29/03/2019SeniorCompetitive EventRugby Sevens at Rosslyn Park: Girls  EKGS