StartDate | StartTime | EndDate | EndTime | ViewFromDate | School | Category | Description | Location | Owner | Export? |
25/04/2024 | | 25/04/2024 | | 25/04/2024 | Prep | Academic | UKMT Junior Maths Challenge for pupils in Years 5 and 6 during Maths lessons | | G.BUTT |
|
25/04/2024 | | 25/04/2024 | | 25/04/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | St Mark the Evangelist | | TCH |
|
25/04/2024 | | 25/04/2024 | | 25/04/2024 | Senior | Charity Event | Home Clothes Day in aid of the Disasters Emergency Committee | | IR |
|
25/04/2024 | 09:00 | 25/04/2024 | 12:00 | 25/04/2024 | Senior | Academic | iGCSE English as a Second Language: Speaking Exam | Smeaton-Stuart Rooms | JLH |
|
25/04/2024 | 09:40 | 25/04/2024 | 10:30 | 25/04/2024 | Senior | Examinations | Junior Maths Challenge | Big School | TJL |
|
25/04/2024 | 13:00 | 25/04/2024 | | 25/04/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Welfare Committee Meeting | Beale Centre | S.COX |
|
25/04/2024 | 14:00 | 25/04/2024 | | 18/04/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v St Peter's : U8 (H) | | SS |
|
25/04/2024 | 14:00 | 25/04/2024 | | 18/04/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v St Peter's U9 (A) | | SS |
|
25/04/2024 | 14:00 | 25/04/2024 | 15:15 | 25/04/2024 | Prep | Meeting - Parents | Toddler Group Meeting | | G.BUTT |
|
25/04/2024 | 14:00 | 25/04/2024 | | 25/04/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v St Peter's: U9a U9b (H) | | FLE |
|
25/04/2024 | 14:00 | 25/04/2024 | | 25/04/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v St Peter's: U8 (A) | | FLE |
|
25/04/2024 | 16:00 | 25/04/2024 | | 25/04/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Wellington School: Junior teams (H) | | S.COX |
|
25/04/2024 | 18:00 | 25/04/2024 | | 25/04/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Common Room Cricket v Old Fallopians (H) | | S.COX |
|
26/04/2024 | | 26/04/2024 | | 26/04/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE speaking examinations for French, German and Spanish | MFL block | NML |
|
26/04/2024 | | 26/04/2024 | | 26/04/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Silver and Gold DofE catch-up expedition until 28th April | | S.COX |
|
26/04/2024 | 08:30 | 26/04/2024 | | 26/04/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 12 Assembly | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
26/04/2024 | 09:00 | 26/04/2024 | | 26/04/2024 | Senior | Academic | EPQ Supervisor Deadline for the submission of marked projects to the Centre Cordinator | | LEW |
|
26/04/2024 | 11:00 | 26/04/2024 | | 26/04/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket: MCC Festival at King's College, Taunton 1st (A) departing at 09:15 | | DWH |
|
26/04/2024 | 13:15 | 26/04/2024 | 14:00 | 26/04/2024 | Senior | Other | Cake and Convo: a social catch-up for Year 10 | FOB's Cafe | LEW |
|
26/04/2024 | 16:10 | 26/04/2024 | | 26/04/2024 | Senior | Academic | Enrichment for Year 13: 'Drugs and Travel' a talk by Bob Tait | Big School | S.COX |
|
26/04/2024 | 16:10 | 26/04/2024 | | 26/04/2024 | Senior | Academic | Enrichment for Year 11: 'Staying Safe at Festivals' - a talk by Belinda Jones | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
26/04/2024 | 16:10 | 26/04/2024 | 17:10 | 26/04/2024 | Senior | Academic | Enrichment for Year 12: 'Choosing your course and university' presented by Cardiff University | Old Gym | PCB |
|
26/04/2024 | 17:30 | 26/04/2024 | 18:30 | 26/04/2024 | Senior | Academic | Drop in Session for invited pupils in Years 12 and 13 hosted by Cardiff University | FoBs Cafe | PCB |
|
26/04/2024 | 17:30 | 26/04/2024 | | 26/04/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | 'Open Door' Christian Discussion Group | Blundell House | LJW |
|
26/04/2024 | 19:00 | 26/04/2024 | | 26/04/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | CCF Tri-Service Challenge until 28th April | Okehampton Battle Camp | BAD |
|
27/04/2024 | 09:00 | 27/04/2024 | 12:30 | 27/04/2024 | Senior | Other | Community Action Teams joint litter pick event with Tiverton High School Ambassadors departing at 08:45 | | CEO |
|
27/04/2024 | 10:30 | 27/04/2024 | | 27/04/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | South West Tennis League v Taunton School and Dean Close School: Junior teams (A) departing at 09:00 | Taunton School | S.COX |
|
27/04/2024 | 11:30 | 27/04/2024 | | 27/04/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v Millfield: 1st (H) | | DWH |
|
27/04/2024 | 12:15 | 27/04/2024 | | 27/04/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Parents | Year 9 Parents' Academic Forum | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
27/04/2024 | 13:30 | 27/04/2024 | | 27/04/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys and Girls' Swimming v King's College, Taunton: U18 U16 (A) departing at 12:30 | | HLY |
|
27/04/2024 | 14:00 | 27/04/2024 | | 27/04/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | South West Tennis League v Taunton School and Dean Close School: Inter Girls, Senior Girls (H) Inter Boys, Senior Boys (A) departing at 12:30 | | S.COX |
|
27/04/2024 | 14:00 | 27/04/2024 | | 27/04/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Athletics - Open Meeting 2: invited Boys and Girls in Years 9 - 13 departing at 12:45 | Castle Track, Taunton | AJB |
|
27/04/2024 | 14:15 | 27/04/2024 | | 27/04/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v Millfield: U14A U14B (H) 2nd 3rd U15A U15B (A) departing at 12:00 | | DWH |
|
27/04/2024 | 14:15 | 27/04/2024 | | 27/04/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Millfield: 1st, U15A (H) | | S.COX |
|
28/04/2024 | | 28/04/2024 | | 28/04/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Easter 5 | | TCH |
|
28/04/2024 | 11:30 | 28/04/2024 | | 28/04/2024 | Senior | Other | School Brunch | | S.COX |
|
28/04/2024 | 19:00 | 28/04/2024 | | 28/04/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | School Service | | TCH |
|
29/04/2024 | | 29/04/2024 | | 29/04/2024 | Senior | Other | Mop-up immunisation session for Years 8 - 11 | | S.COX |
|
29/04/2024 | 12:40 | 29/04/2024 | 13:40 | 29/04/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Committee Meetings A | | S.COX |
|
29/04/2024 | 13:15 | 29/04/2024 | | 29/04/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Community Action Teams Meeting | E1 | S.COX |
|
29/04/2024 | 14:00 | 29/04/2024 | | 29/04/2024 | Prep | Other | Year 3 Teachers visiting Year 2 in the Pre-Prep | | G.BUTT |
|
29/04/2024 | 16:00 | 29/04/2024 | | 29/04/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Tiverton High School: Juniors (H) | | S.COX |
|
29/04/2024 | 16:00 | 29/04/2024 | | 29/04/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Tiverton High School: Inter Boys and Inter Girls (H) | | S.COX |
|
29/04/2024 | 16:00 | 29/04/2024 | 17:00 | 29/04/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE History revision session | History Department | S.COX |
|
29/04/2024 | 16:45 | 29/04/2024 | 17:30 | 29/04/2024 | Prep | Meeting - Parents | Year 5 Parent Forum, Senior School Transition - Prep Hall | | G.BUTT |
|
29/04/2024 | 18:30 | 29/04/2024 | 20:00 | 29/04/2024 | Senior | Other | Friends of Blundell's Social Tennis Evening | Tennis Courts | KJW |
|
30/04/2024 | 08:30 | 30/04/2024 | | 30/04/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 10 Assembly | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
30/04/2024 | 09:00 | 30/04/2024 | 13:00 | 30/04/2024 | Prep | Trip | Reception visit to the Senior School Garden | | G.BUTT |
|
30/04/2024 | 09:00 | 30/04/2024 | 16:30 | 30/04/2024 | Prep | Other | Year 5 Wildside Experience Day | | G.BUTT |
|
30/04/2024 | 13:15 | 30/04/2024 | | 30/04/2024 | Senior | Other | Safeguarding Training | Maths Department | S.COX |
|
30/04/2024 | 17:30 | 30/04/2024 | | 30/04/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Common Room | Common Room Meeting | | S.COX |
|
01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Examinations | Years 7 and 8 exams begin until 3rd May | | S.COX |
|
01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Philip and James, Apostles | | TCH |
|
01/05/2024 | 07:40 | 01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Holy Communion | Lady Chapel | TCH |
|
01/05/2024 | 10:40 | 01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Prayer and Pastries | Lady Chapel | SDA |
|
01/05/2024 | 11:50 | 01/05/2024 | 14:30 | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Sports Team Photographs | | EKGS |
|
01/05/2024 | 14:00 | 01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Wellington: U11a U10a U11/U10b (H) | | FLE |
|
01/05/2024 | 14:00 | 01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v Devon Dumplings XI: 1st (H) | | DWH |
|
01/05/2024 | 14:00 | 01/05/2024 | | 24/04/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Wellington U11a U11b (A) | | SS |
|
01/05/2024 | 14:00 | 01/05/2024 | | 24/04/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Wellington U10a U10b (A) | | SS |
|
01/05/2024 | 14:00 | 01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Music | Year 12 Trip to see 'Hamilton' departing at 12.00 | Bristol Hippodrome | A.WATMORE |
|
01/05/2024 | 14:00 | 01/05/2024 | 15:45 | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Option subject taster sessions for Year 8 | | S.COX |
|
01/05/2024 | 14:00 | 01/05/2024 | 15:45 | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Option subject taster sessions for Year 8 | | S.COX |
|
01/05/2024 | 14:05 | 01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Sustainability Workshops for Years 7 and 8 | | AJM |
|
01/05/2024 | 14:15 | 01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Queen's Taunton: Juniors (H) | | S.COX |
|
01/05/2024 | 14:30 | 01/05/2024 | | 24/04/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v St John's: U11/U10c (A) | | SS |
|
01/05/2024 | 15:00 | 01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v West Buckland School: Senior Girls and Senior Boys (A) departing at 13:00 | | S.COX |
|
01/05/2024 | 15:00 | 01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v Exeter School: 1st (H) | | DWH |
|
01/05/2024 | 15:30 | 01/05/2024 | 17:30 | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Community Action Teams Rounders v Tiverton High School: (A) departing at 15:00 | Tiverton High School | CEO |
|
01/05/2024 | 15:45 | 01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Wellington School: Inter Girls and Inter Boys (A) departing at 15:00 | | S.COX |
|
01/05/2024 | 20:30 | 01/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 12 Social Evening | FOB's Cafe | S.COX |
|
02/05/2024 | 14:00 | 02/05/2024 | | 02/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Taunton: U9a U9b (H) | | FLE |
|
02/05/2024 | 14:00 | 02/05/2024 | | 02/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Taunton: U8 (H) | | FLE |
|
02/05/2024 | 14:30 | 02/05/2024 | | 25/04/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Taunton: U9 (A) | | SS |
|
02/05/2024 | 14:30 | 02/05/2024 | | 25/04/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Taunton: U8 (A) | | SS |
|
02/05/2024 | 16:00 | 02/05/2024 | 18:00 | 02/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Community Action Teams BBQ with Tiverton High School Ambassadors | Blundell's Garden | CEO |
|
02/05/2024 | 16:00 | 02/05/2024 | | 02/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Exeter: Boys U15 (H) Girls U14 (A) departing at 15:55 | | S.COX |
|
02/05/2024 | 18:00 | 02/05/2024 | | 02/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Common Room Cricket v 4th XI (H) | | S.COX |
|
02/05/2024 | 19:00 | 02/05/2024 | | 02/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | House University Challenge: rounds 1 and 2 | Ondaatje Hall | JAR2 |
|
03/05/2024 | | 03/05/2024 | | 03/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | A-level speaking exams: French and Spanish | Smeaton-Stuart rooms | NML |
|
03/05/2024 | 15:30 | 03/05/2024 | 17:30 | 03/05/2024 | Prep | Other | Pre-Prep Raleigh House Cake Sale | | G.BUTT |
|
03/05/2024 | 16:10 | 03/05/2024 | 17:10 | 03/05/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | World Challenge Expedition to Eswatini and Mozambique: meeting for pupils | P1 | CEO |
|
03/05/2024 | 17:30 | 03/05/2024 | | 03/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | 'Open Door' Christian Discussion Group | Blundell House | LJW |
|
03/05/2024 | 18:00 | 03/05/2024 | 21:00 | 03/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 11 Celebration Dinner | Big School | MOP |
|
03/05/2024 | 19:00 | 03/05/2024 | | 03/05/2024 | Senior | Examinations | GCSE Drama: Year 10 devised performance examinations | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
04/05/2024 | 08:00 | 04/05/2024 | 10:00 | 04/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Head's Forum and tour for current parents | Beale Centre | S.COX |
|
04/05/2024 | 10:30 | 04/05/2024 | | 04/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | South West Tennis League v Wellington School and West Buckland: Juniors (H) | | S.COX |
|
04/05/2024 | 11:30 | 04/05/2024 | | 04/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v Plymouth College: 1st U15A (H) | | DWH |
|
04/05/2024 | 14:00 | 04/05/2024 | | 04/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | South West Tennis League v Wellington School and West Buckland: Inter Boys, Senior Girls (H) Senior Girls, Inter Boys (A) departing at 12:30 | | S.COX |
|
04/05/2024 | 14:30 | 04/05/2024 | | 04/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Cricket v King's Bruton: 3rd (H) 2nd U15B U14A U14B (A) departing 12:15 | | DWH |
|
04/05/2024 | 14:30 | 04/05/2024 | | 04/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v King's Bruton: 1st U15 U14 (H) | | DWH |
|
05/05/2024 | | 05/05/2024 | | 05/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | No service in chapel | | TCH |
|
05/05/2024 | | 05/05/2024 | | 05/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Easter 6 | | TCH |
|
05/05/2024 | 10:00 | 05/05/2024 | | 05/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Mid Devon Netball Cup: U16 U14 (H) | Netball courts | RLM |
|
05/05/2024 | 11:30 | 05/05/2024 | | 05/05/2024 | Senior | Other | School Brunch | | S.COX |
|
06/05/2024 | | 06/05/2024 | | 06/05/2024 | Prep | Term Date | Bank Holiday - Normal School Day | | G.BUTT |
|
06/05/2024 | | 06/05/2024 | | 06/05/2024 | Prep | Meeting - Other | Grandparents' Day | | G.BUTT |
|
06/05/2024 | 09:00 | 06/05/2024 | | 06/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Mixed-Up Tutor Session for Year 10 | | LEW |
|
06/05/2024 | 12:40 | 06/05/2024 | 13:40 | 06/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Operational Leadership Team Meeting | Beale Centre | S.COX |
|
06/05/2024 | 12:45 | 06/05/2024 | 13:15 | 06/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | ECT 2 Working Lunch | Staff Dining Room | S.COX |
|
06/05/2024 | 14:00 | 06/05/2024 | 15:30 | 06/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Drama revision session | DR1 | S.COX |
|
06/05/2024 | 16:00 | 06/05/2024 | 17:00 | 06/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE History revision session | History Department | S.COX |
|
06/05/2024 | 16:00 | 06/05/2024 | 17:00 | 06/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Religious Studies
revision session | R2 | S.COX |
|
06/05/2024 | 17:35 | 06/05/2024 | | 06/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Houseparents | House Masters and Mistresses' Forum | Blundell House | S.COX |
|
06/05/2024 | 19:30 | 06/05/2024 | | 06/05/2024 | Senior | Drama | North Close House Play: excerpts from 'The Sound of Music' | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
07/05/2024 | 08:30 | 07/05/2024 | | 07/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 9 Assembly | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
07/05/2024 | 10:00 | 07/05/2024 | 16:00 | 07/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Athletics: Track and Field Cup for invited pupils in Years 7 - 10 departing at 08:45 | Exeter Arena | AJB |
|
07/05/2024 | 12:45 | 07/05/2024 | 14:00 | 07/05/2024 | Senior | Debating | SH Public Speaking Competition | Ondaatje Hall | EJUW |
|
07/05/2024 | 13:20 | 07/05/2024 | | 07/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Resident Tutors' Meeting | Maths Department | S.COX |
|
07/05/2024 | 14:00 | 07/05/2024 | | 07/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Golf v King's College, Taunton: (A) departing at 13:00 | | AJM |
|
07/05/2024 | 17:30 | 07/05/2024 | | 07/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Diet Committee Meeting | Staff Dining Room | S.COX |
|
07/05/2024 | 17:30 | 07/05/2024 | | 07/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Head's of Department Meeting | Beale Centre | S.COX |
|
07/05/2024 | 18:00 | 07/05/2024 | 20:00 | 07/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 13 Girls' Cocktail Evening | Blundell's Garden | CEO |
|
07/05/2024 | 19:00 | 07/05/2024 | | 07/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | House University Challenge: round 3 and the Final | Ondaatje Hall | JAR2 |
|
07/05/2024 | 19:00 | 07/05/2024 | 20:00 | 07/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | 'The Challenges of Pornography' - an online talk for parents by Isla Von Tricht | | S.COX |
|
08/05/2024 | 07:40 | 08/05/2024 | | 08/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Holy Communion | Lady Chapel | TCH |
|
08/05/2024 | 09:00 | 08/05/2024 | 15:30 | 08/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Reception Trip to Quince Honey Farm | | G.BUTT |
|
08/05/2024 | 10:40 | 08/05/2024 | | 08/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Prayer and Pastries | Lady Chapel | SDA |
|
08/05/2024 | 13:00 | 08/05/2024 | 17:00 | 08/05/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Target Rifle Team Shoot | St Point ranges | S.COX |
|
08/05/2024 | 13:30 | 08/05/2024 | | 08/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v The Forty Club: 1st (H) | | DWH |
|
08/05/2024 | 14:00 | 08/05/2024 | | 08/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys Cricket v The Somerset Foundation: 2nd (H) | | DWH |
|
08/05/2024 | 14:00 | 08/05/2024 | | 08/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Exeter Junior: U11a U10a U11/U10b (H) | | FLE |
|
08/05/2024 | 14:00 | 08/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Exeter Junior: U11a U11b (A) | | SS |
|
08/05/2024 | 14:00 | 08/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Exeter Junior: U10a U10b (A) | | SS |
|
08/05/2024 | 14:00 | 08/05/2024 | | 01/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Exeter Junior: U11/U10c (A) | | SS |
|
08/05/2024 | 14:00 | 08/05/2024 | | 08/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Padel Tennis: Senior Boys, Senior Girls (A) departing at 13:00 | Okehampton | S.COX |
|
08/05/2024 | 14:05 | 08/05/2024 | | 08/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Roots and Wings: Careers Carousel for Years 7 and 8 | Big School and Old Gym | AJM |
|
08/05/2024 | 15:00 | 08/05/2024 | | 08/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v West Buckland School: Senior Mixed (A) departing at 13:30 | | S.COX |
|
08/05/2024 | 18:00 | 08/05/2024 | | 08/05/2024 | Senior | Music | Year 10 Summer Garden Concert | Blundell's Garden | A.WATMORE |
|
08/05/2024 | 19:30 | 08/05/2024 | | 08/05/2024 | Senior | Other | The Gorty Trophy | | S.COX |
|
09/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Ascension Day | | TCH |
|
09/05/2024 | 08:30 | 09/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Senior | Examinations | Study Leave for Year 11 begins | | S.COX |
|
09/05/2024 | 09:00 | 09/05/2024 | 10:00 | 09/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE German reading and writing revision session | MFL | S.COX |
|
09/05/2024 | 09:00 | 09/05/2024 | 16:00 | 09/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Heathcoat Primary School Activity Day | | CEO |
|
09/05/2024 | 09:15 | 09/05/2024 | 10:45 | 09/05/2024 | Prep | Other | Reception Vision Screening | | G.BUTT |
|
09/05/2024 | 10:00 | 09/05/2024 | 16:00 | 09/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Athletics: Exeter Area Championships for invited athletes in Years 7 - 11 (A) departing at 08:40 | Exeter Arena | AJB |
|
09/05/2024 | 11:00 | 09/05/2024 | 13:00 | 09/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE English Literature paper 1 revision session | English Department | S.COX |
|
09/05/2024 | 13:00 | 09/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Welfare Committee Meeting | Second Master's Study | S.COX |
|
09/05/2024 | 14:00 | 09/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v St Christopher's U9a U9b (H) | | SS |
|
09/05/2024 | 14:30 | 09/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Sherborne: Senior Boys (A) departing at 13:30 | | S.COX |
|
09/05/2024 | 14:30 | 09/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Senior | Trip | Trip for Year 12 English Literature pupils to 'The Glass Menagerie' departing at 12:00. | Bristol Old Vic | HPH |
|
09/05/2024 | 14:45 | 09/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v King's Taunton: U9a U9b (A) | | FLE |
|
09/05/2024 | 14:45 | 09/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v King's Taunton: U8 (A) | | FLE |
|
09/05/2024 | 14:45 | 09/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v King's Taunton: U8 (A) | | G.BUTT |
|
09/05/2024 | 16:00 | 09/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Wellington School: Juniors (A) departing at 15:55 | | S.COX |
|
09/05/2024 | 16:00 | 09/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v King's College,
Taunton: Inter Mixed (A) departing at 15:30 | | S.COX |
|
09/05/2024 | 18:00 | 09/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Common Room Cricket v Devon Medics (H) | | S.COX |
|
09/05/2024 | 19:00 | 09/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Senior | Drama | Drama Scholars' Speech and Drama Showcase | Ondaatje Hall | RCM |
|
10/05/2024 | | 10/05/2024 | | 10/05/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Ten Tors Event until 12th May | Dartmoor | BAD |
|
10/05/2024 | | 10/05/2024 | | 10/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Trip to the RHS Malvern Show for invited pupils | Three Counties Show Ground, Malvern | CEO |
|
10/05/2024 | 08:30 | 10/05/2024 | | 10/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 12 Assembly | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
10/05/2024 | 09:00 | 10/05/2024 | 12:45 | 10/05/2024 | Prep | Other | Year 5 Wildside Experience morning | | G.BUTT |
|
10/05/2024 | 09:00 | 10/05/2024 | 17:00 | 10/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Governors | Governors' Meetings | Prep School and Beale Centre | H.RAYNER |
|
10/05/2024 | 11:00 | 10/05/2024 | 13:30 | 10/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Primary Schools' Netball Festival run by Blundell's Sports Leaders | Netball Courts | RLM |
|
10/05/2024 | 12:15 | 10/05/2024 | | 10/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 13 Leavers' Lunch | | S.COX |
|
10/05/2024 | 12:45 | 10/05/2024 | 14:00 | 10/05/2024 | Senior | Debating | SH Public Speaking Competition | Ondaatje Hall | EJUW |
|
10/05/2024 | 13:00 | 10/05/2024 | | 10/05/2024 | Senior | Music | Year 9 Lunchtime Concert | St Peter's Church, Tiverton | A.WATMORE |
|
10/05/2024 | 14:00 | 10/05/2024 | 16:00 | 10/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Classical Civilisation Myth and Religion revision session 1 | SH3 | S.COX |
|
10/05/2024 | 14:00 | 10/05/2024 | 16:00 | 10/05/2024 | Prep | Other | Blundell's Has Got Talent and Year 6 BALSA Activities - Prep pupils only | | G.BUTT |
|
10/05/2024 | 17:30 | 10/05/2024 | | 10/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | 'Open Door' Christian Discussion Group | Blundell House | LJW |
|
10/05/2024 | 19:30 | 10/05/2024 | | 10/05/2024 | Senior | Drama | Francis House Play | Ondaatje Hall | RJW |
|
11/05/2024 | | 11/05/2024 | | 11/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | IELTS exams | Plymouth | JLH |
|
11/05/2024 | 09:00 | 11/05/2024 | 10:30 | 11/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Classical Civilisation Myth and Religion revision session 2 | SH3 | S.COX |
|
11/05/2024 | 10:00 | 11/05/2024 | | 11/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v Exeter School: SH 1st/U13A SH 2nd/U12A SH 3rd/U13B SH 4th/U12B (H) | | DWH |
|
11/05/2024 | 10:00 | 11/05/2024 | | 11/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v Exeter School: SH 1st/13A SH 2nd/12A SH 3rd/13B SH 4th/12B (A) departing at 08:30 | | DWH |
|
11/05/2024 | 10:30 | 11/05/2024 | | 11/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Queen's College, Taunton: Juniors (H) | | S.COX |
|
11/05/2024 | 11:30 | 11/05/2024 | 13:00 | 11/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Reception for Year 11 families | | S.COX |
|
11/05/2024 | 12:15 | 11/05/2024 | | 11/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Parents | Year 10 Parents' Academic Forum | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
11/05/2024 | 14:00 | 11/05/2024 | | 11/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Queen's College, Taunton: Inter Girls, Senior Boys (H) Inter Boys, Senior Girls (A) departing at 12:30 | | S.COX |
|
11/05/2024 | 14:00 | 11/05/2024 | | 11/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Athletics: Open Meeting 3 for invited boys and girls in Years 9 - 13 departing at 12:45 | Castle Track, Taunton | AJB |
|
11/05/2024 | 14:00 | 11/05/2024 | | 11/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v Exeter School: U15A (H) | | DWH |
|
11/05/2024 | 14:00 | 11/05/2024 | | 11/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Cricket v Exeter School: 1st U15A U15B (H) 2nd U14A U14B (A) departing at 12:15 | | DWH |
|
11/05/2024 | 14:00 | 11/05/2024 | | 04/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v King's Taunton: U11a U10a (H) | | SS |
|
12/05/2024 | | 12/05/2024 | | 12/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Easter 7 | | TCH |
|
12/05/2024 | 10:00 | 12/05/2024 | 15:00 | 12/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | U12 Mid Devon Netball Cup | Netball courts | RLM |
|
12/05/2024 | 11:30 | 12/05/2024 | | 12/05/2024 | Senior | Other | School Brunch | | S.COX |
|
12/05/2024 | 19:00 | 12/05/2024 | | 12/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | School Service | | TCH |
|
13/05/2024 | 08:30 | 13/05/2024 | | 13/05/2024 | Senior | Examinations | Study Leave for Year 13 begins | | S.COX |
|
13/05/2024 | 08:30 | 13/05/2024 | | 13/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Latin Prayer in Chapel (until 26th June) | | S.COX |
|
13/05/2024 | 08:30 | 13/05/2024 | 16:00 | 13/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Year 12 Biology trip to Westward Ho! departing at 08:30 | | JAR2 |
|
13/05/2024 | 09:00 | 13/05/2024 | 10:15 | 13/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Elevate Education Study Skills session for Year 9 | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
13/05/2024 | 11:00 | 13/05/2024 | 12:30 | 13/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Elevate Education Study Skills session for Year 10 | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
13/05/2024 | 12:40 | 13/05/2024 | 13:40 | 13/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Committee Meetings B | | S.COX |
|
13/05/2024 | 13:15 | 13/05/2024 | | 13/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Community Action Teams Meeting | E1 | S.COX |
|
13/05/2024 | 14:00 | 13/05/2024 | 15:00 | 13/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Latin language revision session | SH3 | S.COX |
|
13/05/2024 | 15:00 | 13/05/2024 | 16:00 | 13/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE French paper 1 listening revision session | MFL | S.COX |
|
13/05/2024 | 15:00 | 13/05/2024 | 16:00 | 13/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE French paper 3 reading revision session | MFL | S.COX |
|
13/05/2024 | 16:15 | 13/05/2024 | | 13/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis Triangular v Exeter and The Maynard: Junior Girls, Inter Girls (A) departing at 15:55 | | S.COX |
|
13/05/2024 | 18:15 | 13/05/2024 | | 13/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Community Action Teams presentation to the Tiverton Town Council departing at 17:50 | Tiverton Town Hall | CEO |
|
14/05/2024 | | 14/05/2024 | | 14/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | St Matthias the Apostle | | TCH |
|
14/05/2024 | | 14/05/2024 | | 14/05/2024 | Senior | Examinations | Speech and Drama Exams | Beale Centre | RCM |
|
14/05/2024 | | 14/05/2024 | | 14/05/2024 | Prep | Examinations | Speech & Drama Examinations - Beale Centre | | G.BUTT |
|
14/05/2024 | 08:30 | 14/05/2024 | | 14/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 10 Assembly | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
14/05/2024 | 09:00 | 14/05/2024 | 16:30 | 14/05/2024 | Prep | Other | Reserve Year 5 Wildside Experience Day | | G.BUTT |
|
14/05/2024 | 13:15 | 14/05/2024 | | 14/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Safeguarding Training | Maths Department | S.COX |
|
14/05/2024 | 14:00 | 14/05/2024 | 15:30 | 14/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Maths paper 1 revision session | Maths Department | S.COX |
|
14/05/2024 | 16:00 | 14/05/2024 | | 14/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v King's College, Taunton: Senior Mixed (A) departing at 15:30 | | S.COX |
|
14/05/2024 | 18:3 | 14/05/2024 | | 14/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Galette evening for Sixth Form linguists | Staff Dining Room | NML |
|
14/05/2024 | 19:00 | 14/05/2024 | 20:00 | 14/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | 'Preparing for Festivals' - an online talk for parents | | S.COX |
|
15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Senior | Examinations | Speech and Drama Exams | Ondaatje Hall | RCM |
|
15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Prep | Examinations | Speech & Drama Examinations - Ondaatje Hall | | G.BUTT |
|
15/05/2024 | 07:40 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Holy Communion | Lady Chapel | TCH |
|
15/05/2024 | 10:40 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Prayer and Pastries | Lady Chapel | SDA |
|
15/05/2024 | 13:30 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis: Senior Boys, Senior Girls (A) departing at 12:30 | Elms Lawn Tennis Club, Taunton | S.COX |
|
15/05/2024 | 14:00 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Taunton: U11b (H) | | G.BUTT |
|
15/05/2024 | 14:00 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Taunton: U10a (H) | | G.BUTT |
|
15/05/2024 | 14:00 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Roots and Wings: Year 7 and 8 Classics Workshop | Classics Department | AJM |
|
15/05/2024 | 14:00 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Queen's Taunton: Junior (A) departing at 13:00 | | S.COX |
|
15/05/2024 | 14:00 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | South West Tennis League v King's College, Taunton: Inter Boys, Senior Boys (H) Inter Girls, Senior Girls (A) | | S.COX |
|
15/05/2024 | 14:00 | 15/05/2024 | 15:00 | 15/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Religious Studies revision session | R2 | S.COX |
|
15/05/2024 | 14:00 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v St Peter's Lympstone: SH 1st/U13A SH 2nd/U12A SH 3rd/U13B (A) departing at 13:15 | | DWH |
|
15/05/2024 | 14:00 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Queen's: U11a U10a U11/U10b (A) | | FLE |
|
15/05/2024 | 14:30 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v St Christopher's: U11/U10c (A) | | SS |
|
15/05/2024 | 14:30 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v St Peter's Lympstone: SH 1st/13A SH 2nd/12A (H) | | DWH |
|
15/05/2024 | 14:30 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Mount Kelly: U10b (A) | | G.BUTT |
|
15/05/2024 | 14:30 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Mount Kelly: U11a (A) | | G.BUTT |
|
15/05/2024 | 16:00 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Wellington School: Inter Girls, Inter Boys (H) | | S.COX |
|
15/05/2024 | 16:00 | 15/05/2024 | | 15/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' and Girls' Swimming v Queen's College Taunton: U18 U16 U13 (H) | | HLY |
|
15/05/2024 | 19:00 | 15/05/2024 | 21:00 | 15/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | 'You're not in this Alone' - a PSHE Discussion Evening for Parents | Beale Centre | S.COX |
|
16/05/2024 | | 16/05/2024 | | 16/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Devon County Show Day 1 | | S.COX |
|
16/05/2024 | | 16/05/2024 | | 16/05/2024 | Senior | Music | Big Band to perform at the Devon County Show leaving at 11:00am | | S.COX |
|
16/05/2024 | 08:15 | 16/05/2024 | 09:00 | 16/05/2024 | Prep | Meeting - Parents | Coffee morning for Nursery - Year 2 Parents in the Prep Atrium. Parents are welcome to attend the Showcase Assembly in the Prep Hall | | G.BUTT |
|
16/05/2024 | 08:50 | 16/05/2024 | | 16/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Subject data for tutor reports for Years 9, 10 and 12 due | | S.COX |
|
16/05/2024 | 08:50 | 16/05/2024 | | 16/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Subject reports for Year 8 and exam data for Years 7 and 8 due | | S.COX |
|
16/05/2024 | 11:00 | 16/05/2024 | 11:45 | 16/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE D&T Product Design revision session | D&T Department | S.COX |
|
16/05/2024 | 12:45 | 16/05/2024 | 13:15 | 16/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | ECT 1 Working Lunch | Staff Dining Room | S.COX |
|
16/05/2024 | 13:15 | 16/05/2024 | | 16/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Teaching and Learning Committee meeting | ML1 | NML |
|
16/05/2024 | 14:00 | 16/05/2024 | 16:00 | 16/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Chemistry paper 1 revision session | C1 | S.COX |
|
16/05/2024 | 14:00 | 16/05/2024 | | 16/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Sherborne: Senior Girls (A) departing at 12:50 | | S.COX |
|
16/05/2024 | 14:00 | 16/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v West Buckland: U8 (A) | | SS |
|
16/05/2024 | 14:00 | 16/05/2024 | | 16/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Mount Kelly: U9a U9b (H) | | FLE |
|
16/05/2024 | 14:00 | 16/05/2024 | | 16/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Mount Kelly: U8 (H) | | FLE |
|
16/05/2024 | 14:00 | 16/05/2024 | 15:15 | 16/05/2024 | Prep | Meeting - Parents | Toddler Group Meeting at the Senior School Garden | | G.BUTT |
|
16/05/2024 | 14:30 | 16/05/2024 | | 09/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Mount Kelly: U9a U8a (A) | | SS |
|
16/05/2024 | 18:00 | 16/05/2024 | | 16/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Common Room Cricket v Stags CC (H) | | S.COX |
|
17/05/2024 | | 17/05/2024 | | 17/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Devon County Show Day 2 | | S.COX |
|
17/05/2024 | 08:45 | 17/05/2024 | | 17/05/2024 | Senior | Trip | Year 12 Geography trip: 'River Management' departing at 08:45 | Exeter | GAB |
|
17/05/2024 | 13:15 | 17/05/2024 | | 17/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Cake and Convo: a social catch-up for Year 10 | FOB's Cafe | LEW |
|
17/05/2024 | 14:00 | 17/05/2024 | | 17/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Blundell's Athletics: Selected U8 U9 U11 at the Senior School (H) | | SS |
|
17/05/2024 | 14:00 | 17/05/2024 | 17:30 | 17/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Governors | Governors' Meeting | Beale Centre | H.RAYNER |
|
17/05/2024 | 14:00 | 17/05/2024 | | 17/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Athletics: Blundell's Meeting for Prep Schools involving Prep School Years 3 to 6 and School House Years 7 and 8 | Athletics Field | AJB |
|
17/05/2024 | 16:30 | 17/05/2024 | | 10/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Papplewick: U11a (H) | | SS |
|
17/05/2024 | 17:30 | 17/05/2024 | | 17/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | 'Open Door' Christian Discussion Group | Blundell House | LJW |
|
17/05/2024 | 18:30 | 17/05/2024 | | 17/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Women's Staff Cricket v Wellington Ladies (H) | | ERS |
|
18/05/2024 | | 18/05/2024 | | 18/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Devon County Show Day 3 | | S.COX |
|
18/05/2024 | | 18/05/2024 | | 18/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Cambridge English Language Exams | MFL | JLH |
|
18/05/2024 | 08:00 | 18/05/2024 | 10:00 | 18/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Head's Forum and tour for current parents | Beale Centre | S.COX |
|
18/05/2024 | 10:00 | 18/05/2024 | | 11/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Mixed Tennis v West Buckland: U9 U10 U11 (A) | | SS |
|
18/05/2024 | 10:30 | 18/05/2024 | | 18/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v Mount Kelly: SH 1st/13A SH 2nd/12A (H) | | DWH |
|
18/05/2024 | 10:30 | 18/05/2024 | | 18/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v Mount Kelly: SH 1st/U13A SH 2nd/U12A (A) departing at 08:30 | | DWH |
|
18/05/2024 | 11:30 | 18/05/2024 | | 18/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v King's College, Taunton: 1st (H) | | DWH |
|
18/05/2024 | 13:30 | 18/05/2024 | | 18/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' and Girls' Swimming v Taunton School: U18 U16 U13 (A) departing at 12:30 | | HLY |
|
18/05/2024 | 14:00 | 18/05/2024 | | 18/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v King's College, Taunton: 3rd U15A U15B (H) 2nd U14A U14B (A) departing at
12:15 | | DWH |
|
18/05/2024 | 14:00 | 18/05/2024 | | 18/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v King's College, Taunton: 1st U15 (H) | | DWH |
|
18/05/2024 | 14:00 | 18/05/2024 | | 18/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Athletics: The Millfield Grand Prix departing at 12:15 | Millfield School | AJB |
|
18/05/2024 | 14:00 | 18/05/2024 | | 18/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | South Western Tennis League v King's College, Taunton: Inter Boys, Senior Boys (H) Inter Girls, Senior Girls (A) departing at 12:30 | | S.COX |
|
19/05/2024 | | 19/05/2024 | | 19/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Pentecost | | TCH |
|
19/05/2024 | 10:30 | 19/05/2024 | | 19/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | School Service - Eucharist | | TCH |
|
19/05/2024 | 11:30 | 19/05/2024 | | 19/05/2024 | Senior | Other | School Brunch | | S.COX |
|
19/05/2024 | 12:00 | 19/05/2024 | 19:00 | 19/05/2024 | Senior | Drama | Years 9 and 10 play technical rehearsal | Ondaatje Hall | BJB |
|
20/05/2024 | | 20/05/2024 | | 20/05/2024 | Prep | Academic | Year 3 - 6 Enhanced Progress Updates published to the Portal | | G.BUTT |
|
20/05/2024 | | 20/05/2024 | | 20/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Year 8 Options deadline | | S.COX |
|
20/05/2024 | | 20/05/2024 | | 20/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Pupils to read and review reports with tutors | | S.COX |
|
20/05/2024 | 09:00 | 20/05/2024 | 16:30 | 20/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 3 Fossil Hunting trip to Charmouth | | G.BUTT |
|
20/05/2024 | 10:30 | 20/05/2024 | 12:00 | 20/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Classical Civilisation Homeric World Odyssey revision session | SH3 | S.COX |
|
20/05/2024 | 12:40 | 20/05/2024 | 13:40 | 20/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Council | Beale Centre | S.COX |
|
20/05/2024 | 14:00 | 20/05/2024 | 15:30 | 20/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Classical Civilisation Homeric World Culture revision session | SH3 | S.COX |
|
20/05/2024 | 16:00 | 20/05/2024 | 17:30 | 20/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Physics paper 1 revision session | Physics Department | S.COX |
|
20/05/2024 | 16:00 | 20/05/2024 | 17:00 | 20/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE German writing paper revision session | MFL | S.COX |
|
20/05/2024 | 17:35 | 20/05/2024 | | 20/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Houseparents | House Masters and Mistresses' Meeting | Bowring Room | S.COX |
|
20/05/2024 | 19:00 | 20/05/2024 | 20:00 | 20/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | 'The Dangers that Children and Young People Face Online' - an online talk for parents | | S.COX |
|
20/05/2024 | 19:30 | 20/05/2024 | | 20/05/2024 | Senior | Drama | Years 9 and 10 play dress rehearsal | Ondaatje Hall | BJB |
|
21/05/2024 | | 21/05/2024 | | 21/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 6 Residential Trip departs | | G.BUTT |
|
21/05/2024 | | 21/05/2024 | | 21/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 5 Residential Trip departs | | G.BUTT |
|
21/05/2024 | | 21/05/2024 | | 21/05/2024 | Senior | Other | World Day for Cultural Diversity | | S.COX |
|
21/05/2024 | | 21/05/2024 | | 21/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Vaccinations for World Challenge pupils - Round 2 | | S.COX |
|
21/05/2024 | 08:30 | 21/05/2024 | | 21/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 9 Assembly | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
21/05/2024 | 08:30 | 21/05/2024 | | 21/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Tutor reports completed for Years 9, 10 and 12 | | S.COX |
|
21/05/2024 | 09:00 | 21/05/2024 | 10:00 | 21/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Computer Science paper 2 revision session | CS2 | S.COX |
|
21/05/2024 | 09:00 | 21/05/2024 | 10:00 | 21/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Computer Science paper 2 revision session | CS2 | S.COX |
|
21/05/2024 | 09:00 | 21/05/2024 | 10:30 | 21/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Latin Literature revision session | SH3 | S.COX |
|
21/05/2024 | 14:00 | 21/05/2024 | 16:00 | 21/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE PE paper 1 revision session | PE3 | S.COX |
|
21/05/2024 | 14:00 | 21/05/2024 | | 21/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Year 2 Athletics with Taunton Prep: (H) | | SS |
|
21/05/2024 | 16:30 | 21/05/2024 | | 21/05/2024 | Prep | Other | A reduced Clubs programme will run this evening for Years 3 & 4 | | G.BUTT |
|
21/05/2024 | 19:30 | 21/05/2024 | | 21/05/2024 | Senior | Drama | Year 9 and 10 Play: 'The Visit' by Friedrich Dürrenmatt | Ondaatje Hall** | S.COX |
|
22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 3 Trip to The North Devon Surf School - Westward Ho! | | G.BUTT |
|
22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 4 Residential Trip departs | | G.BUTT |
|
22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 4 Residential Trip | | G.BUTT |
|
22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 5 Residential Trip | | G.BUTT |
|
22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 6 Residential Trip | | G.BUTT |
|
22/05/2024 | 07:40 | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Holy Communion | Lady Chapel | TCH |
|
22/05/2024 | 09:00 | 22/05/2024 | 13:00 | 22/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Biochemistry Competition for invited pupils in Years 9 and 10 | Biology Department | JAR2 |
|
22/05/2024 | 10:40 | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Prayer and Pastries | Lady Chapel | SDA |
|
22/05/2024 | 13:30 | 22/05/2024 | 15:30 | 22/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE English Language revision session | English Department | S.COX |
|
22/05/2024 | 13:30 | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis: Inter Boys, Inter Girls (A) departing at 12:30 | Elms Lawn Tennis Club, Taunton | S.COX |
|
22/05/2024 | 14:00 | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Clifton Prep: Junior (A) departing at 12:00 | | S.COX |
|
22/05/2024 | 14:00 | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | Roots and Wings: RSPCA Workshop for Years 7 and 8 | Maths Department | AJM |
|
22/05/2024 | 14:00 | 22/05/2024 | 13:00 | 22/05/2024 | Prep | Other | Year 2 Head Master's Treasure Hunt | | G.BUTT |
|
22/05/2024 | 14:15 | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v Taunton Prep: SH 1st/U13A SH 2nd/U12A SH 3rd/U13B SH 4th/U12B (H) | | DWH |
|
22/05/2024 | 14:15 | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v Taunton Prep: SH 1st/13A SH 2nd/12A SH 3rd/13B SH 4th/12B (A) departing at 13:00 | | DWH |
|
22/05/2024 | 16:00 | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v West Buckland School: Senior Mixed (H) | | S.COX |
|
22/05/2024 | 16:30 | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Prep | Other | No clubs or Prep will run for Year 3 this evening | | G.BUTT |
|
22/05/2024 | 19:30 | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Senior | Other | The Gorty Trophy | | S.COX |
|
22/05/2024 | 19:30 | 22/05/2024 | | 22/05/2024 | Senior | Drama | Year 9 and 10 Play: 'The Visit' by Friedrich Dürrenmatt | Ondaatje Hall** | S.COX |
|
23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | Prep | Other | No Morning swimming club | | G.BUTT |
|
23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | Prep | Other | Year 3 Trip to Haldon Forest and overnight stay at school | | G.BUTT |
|
23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 6 Residential Trip | | G.BUTT |
|
23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 5 Residential Trip | | G.BUTT |
|
23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 4 Residential Trip | | G.BUTT |
|
23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Summer Garden Open Day | Blundell's Garden | CEO |
|
23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | | 23/10/2023 | Senior | Trip | Year 9 Battlefields Tour until 26th May: departing at 04:00 | France and Belgium | PTBH |
|
23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | Senior | Academic - NQT | ECT 1 Training Day | Beale Centre | NML |
|
23/05/2024 | 08:45 | 23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | Senior | Trip | Year 10 Geography trip departing at 08:45 | Sidmouth | GAB |
|
23/05/2024 | 13:00 | 23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Welfare Committee Meeting | Beale Centre | S.COX |
|
23/05/2024 | 14:30 | 23/05/2024 | 16:00 | 23/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Maths paper 2 revision session | Maths Department | S.COX |
|
23/05/2024 | 15:00 | 23/05/2024 | 16:00 | 23/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE French Writing paper 4 revision session | MFL | S.COX |
|
23/05/2024 | 17:00 | 23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Parents | Year 7 Parents' Meeting | Old Gym | S.COX |
|
23/05/2024 | 18:00 | 23/05/2024 | | 23/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Common Room Cricket v Spreyton (H) | | S.COX |
|
24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 3 Trip to Wimbleball Lake | | G.BUTT |
|
24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 4 Residential Trip returns | | G.BUTT |
|
24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 5 Residential Trip returns | | G.BUTT |
|
24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 6 Residential Trip returns | | G.BUTT |
|
24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | Prep | Other | Please note that clubs, after school care, Prep or minibuses do not run this evening in the Prep or Pre-Prep. There is provision for those children in Pre-Prep with siblings in the Prep School until 4.30pm. | | G.BUTT |
|
24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | Senior | Other | The school minibuses will not run this afternoon | | S.COX |
|
24/05/2024 | 07:30 | 24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | Senior | Other | International pupils' coach to Heathrow Airport | | S.COX |
|
24/05/2024 | 08:30 | 24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 12 Assembly | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
24/05/2024 | 08:45 | 24/05/2024 | 12:30 | 24/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | School House Music Festival: solo classes | Reynolds Recital Room | A.WATMORE |
|
24/05/2024 | 09:00 | 24/05/2024 | 16:45 | 24/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket: The Broderick Tournament U15 8 a-side (A) departing at 08:15 | Queen's Taunton | DWH |
|
24/05/2024 | 11:00 | 24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | Prep | Drama | Reception Performance - Pre-Prep Hall | | G.BUTT |
|
24/05/2024 | 11:00 | 24/05/2024 | 11:45 | 24/05/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE D&T Resistant Materials and Graphic Products revision session | D&T Department | S.COX |
|
24/05/2024 | 12:15 | 24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | Prep | Meeting - Parents | Reception Parents' Lunch - Prep Hall | | G.BUTT |
|
24/05/2024 | 14:00 | 24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | Senior | Music | School House Music Festival: ensemble classes. Parents welcome for the concert at 14:30 | Ondaatje Hall | A.WATMORE |
|
24/05/2024 | 15:30 | 24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | Prep | Term Date | Half term begins in the Pre-Prep for Nursery to Year 2 | | G.BUTT |
|
24/05/2024 | 16:00 | 24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | Senior | Term Date | Half term begins | | S.COX |
|
24/05/2024 | 16:30 | 24/05/2024 | | 24/05/2024 | Prep | Term Date | Half term begins in the Pre-Prep for Year 3 to Year 6 | | G.BUTT |
|
25/05/2024 | | 25/05/2024 | | 25/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Africa Day | | S.COX |
|
25/05/2024 | | 25/05/2024 | | 25/05/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Equestrian: NSEA Championships | Hickstead | MOP |
|
26/05/2024 | | 26/05/2024 | | 26/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Trinity | | TCH |
|
27/05/2024 | | 27/05/2024 | | 27/05/2024 | Prep | Term Date | Half Term | | G.BUTT |
|
28/05/2024 | | 28/05/2024 | | 28/05/2024 | Prep | Term Date | Half Term | | G.BUTT |
|
28/05/2024 | | 28/05/2024 | | 28/05/2024 | Senior | Other | Rag Bag Charity Clothing Collection | | S.COX |
|
29/05/2024 | | 29/05/2024 | | 29/05/2024 | Prep | Term Date | Half Term | | G.BUTT |
|
30/05/2024 | | 30/05/2024 | | 30/05/2024 | Prep | Term Date | Half Term | | G.BUTT |
|
30/05/2024 | | 30/05/2024 | | 30/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Corpus Christi | | TCH |
|
31/05/2024 | | 31/05/2024 | | 31/05/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Visit of the Blessed Virgin Mary to Elizabeth | | TCH |
|
31/05/2024 | | 02/06/2024 | | 31/05/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Silver DofE Assessed Expedition | Exmoor | BAD |
|
31/05/2024 | | 31/05/2024 | | 31/05/2024 | Prep | Term Date | Half Term | | G.BUTT |
|
31/05/2024 | 17:30 | 31/05/2024 | | 31/05/2024 | Senior | Charity Event | Year 7 - Homeless for the Night | Big School | IR |
|
02/06/2024 | | 02/06/2024 | | 02/06/2024 | Senior | Term Date | Half term ends | | S.COX |
|
02/06/2024 | | 02/06/2024 | | 02/06/2024 | Senior | Term Date | School House boarders should return between 18:00 and 20:00 unless by prior arrangement | | S.COX |
|
02/06/2024 | | 02/06/2024 | | 02/06/2024 | Senior | Term Date | Senior boarders should return between 18:00 and 21:00 unless by prior arrangement with the relevant House Master or House Mistress | | S.COX |
|
02/06/2024 | | 02/06/2024 | | 02/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Trinity 1 | | TCH |
|
02/06/2024 | 19:00 | 02/06/2024 | 19:30 | 02/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Supper | | S.COX |
|
03/06/2024 | 11:00 | 03/06/2024 | 12:40 | 03/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE PE paper 2 revision session | PE3 | S.COX |
|
03/06/2024 | 12:40 | 03/06/2024 | 13:40 | 03/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - SLT | Senior Leadership Team Meeting | Beale Centre | S.COX |
|
03/06/2024 | 13:15 | 03/06/2024 | | 03/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Community Action Teams Meeting | E1 | S.COX |
|
03/06/2024 | 15:00 | 03/06/2024 | 16:00 | 03/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Spanish Listening paper 1 revision session | MFL | S.COX |
|
03/06/2024 | 15:00 | 03/06/2024 | 16:00 | 03/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Spanish Reading paper 3 revision session | MFL | S.COX |
|
03/06/2024 | 17:35 | 03/06/2024 | | 03/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Houseparents | House Masters and Mistresses' Forum | Blundell House | S.COX |
|
04/06/2024 | | 04/06/2024 | | 04/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | St Petroc, abbot, 6th cent. | | TCH |
|
04/06/2024 | 08:30 | 04/06/2024 | | 04/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 10 Assembly | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
04/06/2024 | 12:00 | 04/06/2024 | 16:30 | 04/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Prep School Sports Day Years 3 - 6 | | G.BUTT |
|
04/06/2024 | 13:15 | 04/06/2024 | | 04/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Safeguarding Training | Maths Department | S.COX |
|
04/06/2024 | 14:05 | 04/06/2024 | 15:30 | 04/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Biology paper 2 revision session | Biology Department | S.COX |
|
04/06/2024 | 15:40 | 04/06/2024 | | 04/06/2024 | Prep | Other | Pre-Prep Clubs and after school care will run as normal | | G.BUTT |
|
04/06/2024 | 16:30 | 04/06/2024 | | 04/06/2024 | Prep | Other | No Clubs for Year 3 -6, there will be Prep for those children unable to be collected at 4.30pm. | | G.BUTT |
|
05/06/2024 | | 05/06/2024 | | 05/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | St Boniface, bishop, martyr, 754 | | TCH |
|
05/06/2024 | | 05/06/2024 | | 13/03/2024 | Senior | Trip | Phoenix Society and Biology Trip to Pitt Rivers Museum and Oxford University Museum of Natural History departing at 07:00 | Oxford | CEW2 |
|
05/06/2024 | 07:40 | 05/06/2024 | | 05/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Holy Communion | Lady Chapel | TCH |
|
05/06/2024 | 10:40 | 05/06/2024 | | 05/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Prayer and Pastries | Lady Chapel | SDA |
|
05/06/2024 | 13:00 | 05/06/2024 | 17:00 | 05/06/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Target Rifle Team Shoot | St Point ranges | S.COX |
|
05/06/2024 | 14:00 | 05/06/2024 | 15:00 | 05/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Latin Civilisation revision session | SH3 | S.COX |
|
05/06/2024 | 14:00 | 05/06/2024 | | 05/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Taunton School: Juniors (A) departing at 13:00 | | S.COX |
|
05/06/2024 | 14:00 | 05/06/2024 | | 05/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Roots and Wings: Multi-sports for Years 7 and 8 | SH Pitch | S.COX |
|
05/06/2024 | 14:00 | 05/06/2024 | | 29/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Millfield: U11/U10c (H) | | SS |
|
05/06/2024 | 14:00 | 05/06/2024 | | 29/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Millfield: U11a U11b (H) | | SS |
|
05/06/2024 | 14:15 | 05/06/2024 | | 05/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Millfield: U11a U10a U11/U10b (A) | | FLE |
|
05/06/2024 | 14:30 | 05/06/2024 | | 05/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v Queen's College, Taunton: SH 1st/13A SH 2nd/12A SH 3rd/13B SH 4th/12B SH 5th (H) | | DWH |
|
05/06/2024 | 14:30 | 05/06/2024 | | 29/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Millfield: U10a U10b (A) | | SS |
|
05/06/2024 | 16:00 | 05/06/2024 | | 05/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v West Buckland School: Inter Boys, Inter Girls, Senior Boys, Senior Girls (A) departing at 15:00 | | S.COX |
|
05/06/2024 | 16:30 | 05/06/2024 | | 05/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Swimming v The Maynard: U15 U13 (H) | | HLY |
|
05/06/2024 | 20:30 | 05/06/2024 | | 05/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 12 Social Evening | FOB's Cafe | S.COX |
|
06/06/2024 | 09:30 | 06/06/2024 | 17:00 | 06/06/2024 | Senior | Other | D-Day 80th Anniversary Event | Blundell's Garden | CEO |
|
06/06/2024 | 14:00 | 06/06/2024 | | 06/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Deadline for Autumn Term calendar | | S.COX |
|
06/06/2024 | 14:00 | 06/06/2024 | 15:30 | 06/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Maths paper 3 revision session | Maths Department | S.COX |
|
06/06/2024 | 14:00 | 06/06/2024 | 15:30 | 06/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Further Maths paper 1 revision session | Maths Department | S.COX |
|
06/06/2024 | 14:00 | 06/06/2024 | | 06/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Golf v Sherborne: (A) departing at 12:00 | | AJM |
|
06/06/2024 | 14:00 | 06/06/2024 | | 30/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Exeter Cathedral: U9 (H) | | SS |
|
06/06/2024 | 14:00 | 06/06/2024 | | 30/05/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Exeter Cathedral: U8 (H) | | SS |
|
06/06/2024 | 14:00 | 06/06/2024 | | 06/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Exeter Cathedral: U9a U9b (A) | | FLE |
|
06/06/2024 | 14:00 | 06/06/2024 | | 06/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Exeter Cathedral: U8 (A) | | FLE |
|
06/06/2024 | 14:00 | 06/06/2024 | 15:15 | 06/06/2024 | Prep | Meeting - Parents | Toddler Group Meeting | | G.BUTT |
|
06/06/2024 | 18:00 | 06/06/2024 | | 06/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Common Room Cricket v Dulverton (H) | | S.COX |
|
07/06/2024 | 13:00 | 07/06/2024 | | 07/06/2024 | Senior | Music | Lunchtime Piano Concert | Reynolds Recital Room | A.WATMORE |
|
07/06/2024 | 14:05 | 07/06/2024 | | 07/06/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Year 8 Journey preparation | School House | AJM |
|
07/06/2024 | 17:00 | 07/06/2024 | 19:00 | 07/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Art and Photography 2024 Celebration Evening - GCSE and A-level pupils | Art School, Popham and Ondaatje Foyer | GAW |
|
07/06/2024 | 17:30 | 07/06/2024 | | 07/06/2024 | Senior | Other | 'Open Door' Christian Discussion Group | Blundell House | LJW |
|
07/06/2024 | 18:30 | 07/06/2024 | | 07/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 9 BBQ | Music Quad | S.COX |
|
08/06/2024 | 08:00 | 08/06/2024 | 10:00 | 08/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Head's Forum and tour for current parents | Beale Centre | S.COX |
|
08/06/2024 | 08:15 | 08/06/2024 | | 08/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Prayers for Blundell's | Lady Chapel | LJW |
|
08/06/2024 | 10:00 | 08/06/2024 | | 08/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v Wellington School: SH 1st/U13A SH 3rd/U13B (H) SH 2nd/U12A SH 4th/U12B (A) departing at 08:30 | | DWH |
|
08/06/2024 | 10:00 | 08/06/2024 | | 08/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v Wellington School: SH 1st/13A SH 3rd/13B (H) SH 2nd/12A SH 4th/12B (A) departing at 08:30 | | DWH |
|
08/06/2024 | 10:30 | 08/06/2024 | | 08/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v West Buckland School: Juniors (A) departing at 09:00 | | S.COX |
|
08/06/2024 | 14:00 | 08/06/2024 | | 08/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v West Buckland School: Inter Girls, Inter Boys (A) departing at 12:30 | | S.COX |
|
08/06/2024 | 14:00 | 08/06/2024 | | 08/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Athletics: Devon Schools Track and Field Championships for invited athletes | Exeter Arena | AJB |
|
08/06/2024 | 14:00 | 08/06/2024 | | 08/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Canford: Senior Boys, Senior Girls (H) | | S.COX |
|
08/06/2024 | 14:00 | 08/06/2024 | | 08/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Cricket v Wellington School: 1st U15A U15B (H) 2nd U14A U14B (A) departing at 12:30 | | DWH |
|
08/06/2024 | 14:00 | 08/06/2024 | | 08/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v Wellington School: 1st U15 (H) | | DWH |
|
09/06/2024 | | 09/06/2024 | | 09/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Trinity 2 | | TCH |
|
09/06/2024 | 09:30 | 09/06/2024 | 16:00 | 09/06/2024 | Prep | Drama | Year 6 Play Rehearsal - Ondaatje Hall | Ondaatje Hall | G.BUTT |
|
09/06/2024 | 11:30 | 09/06/2024 | | 09/06/2024 | Senior | Other | School Brunch | | S.COX |
|
09/06/2024 | 12:00 | 09/06/2024 | 18:00 | 09/06/2024 | Senior | Drama | A-level Drama: devised performance technical rehearsal | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
09/06/2024 | 19:00 | 09/06/2024 | | 09/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | School Service | | TCH |
|
10/06/2024 | | 10/06/2024 | | 10/06/2024 | Prep | Drama | Year 6 Play Technical Rehearsal at Ondaatje Hall timings tbc | Ondaatje Hall | G.BUTT |
|
10/06/2024 | 12:40 | 10/06/2024 | 13:40 | 10/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Committee Meetings A | | S.COX |
|
10/06/2024 | 13:15 | 10/06/2024 | | 10/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | School Council Meeting | Popham | S.COX |
|
10/06/2024 | 14:00 | 10/06/2024 | 16:00 | 10/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Chemistry paper 2 revision session | C1 | S.COX |
|
10/06/2024 | 14:00 | 10/06/2024 | | 10/06/2024 | Senior | Other | U3A Garden Visit and Cream Tea | Blundell's Garden | CEO |
|
10/06/2024 | 14:00 | 10/06/2024 | 15:30 | 10/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Nursery Sports Day and Parent Picnic afternoon | | G.BUTT |
|
10/06/2024 | 15:40 | 10/06/2024 | | 10/06/2024 | Prep | Other | There will be no after school provision for Nursery. Reception to Year 2 Clubs and after school care will run as normal. | | G.BUTT |
|
10/06/2024 | 18:30 | 10/06/2024 | 20:00 | 10/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Friends of Blundell's Social Tennis Evening | Tennis courts | KJW |
|
10/06/2024 | 19:30 | 10/06/2024 | 18:00 | 10/06/2024 | Senior | Examinations | Year 12 A-level Drama: devised examined performance | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
11/06/2024 | | 11/06/2024 | | 11/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | St Barnabas the Apostle | | TCH |
|
11/06/2024 | | 11/06/2024 | | 11/06/2024 | Prep | Drama | Year 6 Play Dress Rehearsal at Ondaatje Hall timings tbc | Ondaatje Hall | G.BUTT |
|
11/06/2024 | 08:30 | 11/06/2024 | | 11/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 9 Assembly | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
11/06/2024 | 09:00 | 11/06/2024 | 12:45 | 11/06/2024 | Prep | Academic | Year 4 Greek Day | | G.BUTT |
|
11/06/2024 | 12:45 | 11/06/2024 | | 11/06/2024 | Senior | Music | Visiting Music Teachers' Meeting | Weir | A.WATMORE |
|
11/06/2024 | 13:00 | 11/06/2024 | | 11/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Health and Safety Committee Meeting | Staff Dining Room | S.COX |
|
11/06/2024 | 14:00 | 11/06/2024 | 15:30 | 11/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Sports Day for Reception - Year 2 | | G.BUTT |
|
11/06/2024 | 15:40 | 11/06/2024 | | 11/06/2024 | Prep | Other | There will be no after school provision for Reception to Year 2. Nursery Clubs and after school care will run as normal. | | G.BUTT |
|
11/06/2024 | 17:30 | 11/06/2024 | | 11/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Pre-calendar Committee Meeting | R1 | S.COX |
|
12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Examinations | Trinity Music Examinations | Chapel | A.WATMORE |
|
12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Prep | Examinations | Trinity Music Examinations - Reynolds Recital Room | | G.BUTT |
|
12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Cambridge English Language Exams: B1 and B2 categories only | MFL | JLH |
|
12/06/2024 | 07:40 | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Holy Communion | Lady Chapel | TCH |
|
12/06/2024 | 09:00 | 12/06/2024 | 15:00 | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Michael Morpurgo Day for Uplift and Local Schools | Senior School - various locations | CEO |
|
12/06/2024 | 14:00 | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Exeter Cathedral: U11a U10a U11/U10b (A) | | FLE |
|
12/06/2024 | 14:00 | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Golf v Millfield: Golf (A) departing at 13:00 | | AJM |
|
12/06/2024 | 14:00 | 12/06/2024 | | 05/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Taunton: U10a U10b (A) | | SS |
|
12/06/2024 | 14:00 | 12/06/2024 | | 05/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Taunton: U11a U11b U11/U10c (H) | | SS |
|
12/06/2024 | 14:00 | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Padel Tennis: Inter Boys, Inter Girls, Senior Boys, Senior Girls (A) departing at 13:00 | Okehampton | S.COX |
|
12/06/2024 | 14:00 | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Roots and Wings: Year 7 PSHE and Year 8 Introduction to the Islands Project | Popham | S.COX |
|
12/06/2024 | 14:00 | 12/06/2024 | 15:30 | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Physics paper 2 revision session | Physics Department | S.COX |
|
12/06/2024 | 14:00 | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Taunton School: Juniors (H) | | S.COX |
|
12/06/2024 | 14:15 | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v The Down's School: U14B SH 2nd/U12A SH 4th/U12B (H) | | DWH |
|
12/06/2024 | 14:15 | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v The Down's School: SH 1st/13A SH 2nd/12A (H) | | DWH |
|
12/06/2024 | 14:15 | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v King's College Taunton: SH 1st/U13A SH 3rd/U13B (H) | | DWH |
|
12/06/2024 | 15:00 | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v West Buckland School: Senior Mixed (A) departing at 14:00 | | S.COX |
|
12/06/2024 | 16:30 | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Prep | Other | A reduced Clubs programme will run this evening for Years 3 - 6 | | G.BUTT |
|
12/06/2024 | 19:00 | 12/06/2024 | 21:00 | 12/06/2024 | Prep | Drama | Year 6 Play 'Charlie and The Chocolate Factory' - Ondaatje Hall | Ondaatje Hall | G.BUTT |
|
12/06/2024 | 19:00 | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Michael Morpurgo Fundraising Dinner for Uplift | Big School | CEO |
|
12/06/2024 | 19:30 | 12/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Senior | Other | The Gorty Trophy | | S.COX |
|
13/06/2024 | 12:45 | 13/06/2024 | 13:15 | 13/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | ECT 1 Working Lunch | Staff Dining Room | S.COX |
|
13/06/2024 | 13:00 | 13/06/2024 | | 13/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Welfare Committee Meeting | Second Master's Study | S.COX |
|
13/06/2024 | 14:00 | 13/06/2024 | | 13/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Exeter Junior: U9a U9b (H) | | FLE |
|
13/06/2024 | 14:00 | 13/06/2024 | | 13/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Exeter Junior: U8 (H) | | FLE |
|
13/06/2024 | 14:00 | 13/06/2024 | | 06/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Exeter Junior: U9a U9b (A) | | SS |
|
13/06/2024 | 14:00 | 13/06/2024 | | 06/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Exeter Junior: U8 (A) | | SS |
|
13/06/2024 | 16:00 | 13/06/2024 | | 13/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Spikeball Tournament v West Buckland School, The Maynard and Exeter School: U13, U15, U18 (H) | | PAH |
|
13/06/2024 | 16:30 | 13/06/2024 | | 13/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Exeter School: Inter Boys, Inter Girls (A) departing at 15:55 | | S.COX |
|
13/06/2024 | 16:30 | 13/06/2024 | | 13/06/2024 | Prep | Other | A reduced Clubs programme will run this evening for Years 3 - 6 | | G.BUTT |
|
13/06/2024 | 18:00 | 13/06/2024 | | 13/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Common Room Cricket v Seven Stars (H) | | S.COX |
|
13/06/2024 | 19:00 | 13/06/2024 | | 13/06/2024 | Senior | Music | Summer Jazz Concert | Music Quad | A.WATMORE |
|
13/06/2024 | 19:00 | 13/06/2024 | 21:00 | 13/06/2024 | Prep | Drama | Year 6 Play 'Charlie and The Chocolate Factory' - Ondaatje Hall | Ondaatje Hall | G.BUTT |
|
14/06/2024 | | 14/06/2024 | | 14/06/2024 | Senior | Examinations | ABRSM Music Examinations | Reynolds Recital Room | A.WATMORE |
|
14/06/2024 | | 14/06/2024 | | 14/06/2024 | Prep | Examinations | ABRSM Music Examinations - Reynolds Recital Room | | G.BUTT |
|
14/06/2024 | 08:30 | 14/06/2024 | | 14/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 12 Assembly | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
14/06/2024 | 09:00 | 14/06/2024 | 14:00 | 14/06/2024 | Prep | Trip | Nursery trip to Haldon Forest | | G.BUTT |
|
14/06/2024 | 09:15 | 14/06/2024 | 17:00 | 14/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Governors | Governors' Meetings | Beale Centre | H.RAYNER |
|
14/06/2024 | 10:00 | 14/06/2024 | | 07/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Southwest Prep School's Athletics at Millfield: U11 (A) | | SS |
|
14/06/2024 | 16:00 | 14/06/2024 | | 14/06/2024 | Senior | Charity Event | Community Action Teams BBQ | Garden Cabin | IR |
|
14/06/2024 | 16:00 | 14/06/2024 | 17:00 | 14/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Music Listening paper revision session | Music Department | S.COX |
|
14/06/2024 | 17:30 | 14/06/2024 | | 14/06/2024 | Senior | Other | 'Open Door' Christian Discussion Group | Blundell House | LJW |
|
15/06/2024 | 08:45 | 15/06/2024 | 12:00 | 15/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Guest Morning | Beale Centre | A.GRAY |
|
15/06/2024 | 11:00 | 15/06/2024 | | 15/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Cricket v Taunton School: 1st (A) departing at 09:15 | | DWH |
|
15/06/2024 | 11:00 | 15/06/2024 | | 15/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Reception for Year 12 Families | | S.COX |
|
15/06/2024 | 12:15 | 15/06/2024 | | 15/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Parents | Year 12 Parents' Academic Forum | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
15/06/2024 | 14:00 | 15/06/2024 | | 15/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Athletics - South West Schools Track and Field Championships for invited athletes departing at 12:15 | Exeter Arena | AJB |
|
15/06/2024 | 14:00 | 15/06/2024 | | 15/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Cricket v Taunton School: 2nd U15A U15B (H) 3rd U14A U14B (A) departing at 12:30 | | DWH |
|
15/06/2024 | 14:00 | 15/06/2024 | | 15/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls Cricket v Taunton School: 1st (H) U15 (A) departing at 12:30 | | DWH |
|
15/06/2024 | 14:15 | 15/06/2024 | | 15/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys Cricket v Millfield Prep: SH 2nd/U12A SH 3rd/U13B (H) SH 1st/U13A (A) departing at 12:00 | | DWH |
|
15/06/2024 | 14:15 | 15/06/2024 | | 15/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v Millfield Prep: SH 1st/13A (A) departing 12:00 | | DWH |
|
16/06/2024 | | 16/06/2024 | | 16/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | No service in chapel | | TCH |
|
16/06/2024 | | 16/06/2024 | | 16/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Trinity 3 | | TCH |
|
16/06/2024 | 11:30 | 16/06/2024 | | 16/06/2024 | Senior | Other | School Brunch | | S.COX |
|
16/06/2024 | 14:00 | 16/06/2024 | | 09/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Biathlon (Optional) Years 5 & 6 Boys and Girls | | SS |
|
17/06/2024 | | 17/06/2024 | | 17/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Reserve Reception - Year 2 Sports Day | | G.BUTT |
|
17/06/2024 | | 17/06/2024 | | 17/06/2024 | Senior | Examinations | Years 9, 10 and 12 exams until 22nd June | | S.COX |
|
17/06/2024 | 12:40 | 17/06/2024 | 13:40 | 17/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Committee Meetings B | | S.COX |
|
17/06/2024 | 13:15 | 17/06/2024 | | 17/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Community Action Teams Meeting | E1 | S.COX |
|
17/06/2024 | 16:30 | 17/06/2024 | | 17/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys and Girls' Swimming v Wellington School: U15 U13 (H) | | HLY |
|
18/06/2024 | | 18/06/2024 | | 18/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 8 Islands Project begins | | S.COX |
|
18/06/2024 | | 18/06/2024 | | 18/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Reserve Prep Sports Day | | G.BUTT |
|
18/06/2024 | | 18/06/2024 | | 18/06/2024 | Prep | Other | Whole School and Class Photographs | | G.BUTT |
|
18/06/2024 | 08:30 | 18/06/2024 | | 18/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 10 Assembly | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
18/06/2024 | 10:00 | 18/06/2024 | | 18/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Athletics - Track and Field Cup Regional Final for qualifying teams departing at 08:40 | Exeter Arena | AJB |
|
18/06/2024 | 10:00 | 18/06/2024 | 11:30 | 18/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | GCSE Further Maths paper 2 revision session | Maths Department | S.COX |
|
18/06/2024 | 13:15 | 18/06/2024 | | 18/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Safeguarding Training | Maths Department | S.COX |
|
18/06/2024 | 17:30 | 18/06/2024 | | 18/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Calendar Committee Meeting | Bowring Room | S.COX |
|
18/06/2024 | 19:00 | 18/06/2024 | | 18/06/2024 | Senior | Other | MFL Film evening | MFL | NML |
|
19/06/2024 | 07:40 | 19/06/2024 | | 19/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Holy Communion | Lady Chapel | TCH |
|
19/06/2024 | 09:00 | 19/06/2024 | 15:30 | 19/06/2024 | Prep | Trip | Reception Trip to Exmouth Beach | | G.BUTT |
|
19/06/2024 | 10:40 | 19/06/2024 | | 19/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Prayer and Pastries | Lady Chapel | SDA |
|
19/06/2024 | 14:00 | 19/06/2024 | | 19/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Community Action Teams and Primary Care Network Community Sports Day | Athletics Field | AJB |
|
19/06/2024 | 14:00 | 19/06/2024 | | 19/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Roots and Wings: Year 7 Multi-sports | SH pitch | S.COX |
|
19/06/2024 | 14:00 | 19/06/2024 | | 19/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v King's Taunton: U11a U10a U11/U10b (A) | | FLE |
|
19/06/2024 | 14:00 | 19/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v West Buckland: U10a U10b U11/U10c (H) | | SS |
|
19/06/2024 | 14:00 | 19/06/2024 | | 12/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v St Peter's: U11a U11b (A) | | SS |
|
19/06/2024 | 15:45 | 19/06/2024 | | 19/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Wellington School: Senior Mixed (A) departing at 15:00 | | S.COX |
|
19/06/2024 | 16:00 | 19/06/2024 | | 19/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis v Wellington School: Inter Mixed (H) | | S.COX |
|
20/06/2024 | | 20/06/2024 | | 20/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Yoto Carnegie Award (English Conference) for invited pupils in Years 7 and 8 | Library and Ondaatje Hall | LCT |
|
20/06/2024 | | 20/06/2024 | | 20/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Year 11 tutor letters and Years 8 and 13 testimonials due | | S.COX |
|
20/06/2024 | 09:00 | 20/06/2024 | 16:00 | 20/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Witheridge Primary School Activity Day | | CEO |
|
20/06/2024 | 13:15 | 20/06/2024 | | 20/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Teaching and Learning Committee meeting | ML1 | NML |
|
20/06/2024 | 14:00 | 20/06/2024 | | 13/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Athletics at Wellington: U8 U9 (A) | | SS |
|
20/06/2024 | 14:00 | 20/06/2024 | 15:15 | 20/06/2024 | Prep | Meeting - Parents | Toddler Group Meeting | | G.BUTT |
|
20/06/2024 | 16:00 | 20/06/2024 | | 20/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Year 12 Cambridge Chemistry Challenge | Chemistry Department | AJM |
|
20/06/2024 | 16:30 | 20/06/2024 | | 20/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Year 8 Islands project presentation to parents | | S.COX |
|
20/06/2024 | 17:30 | 20/06/2024 | | 20/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Cricket v Heathcoat CC: 1st (H) | | DWH |
|
20/06/2024 | 17:30 | 20/06/2024 | | 20/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v Heathcoat CC: 1st (A) departing at 16:10 | | DWH |
|
20/06/2024 | 18:00 | 20/06/2024 | | 20/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Common Room Cricket v Butterleigh (H) | | S.COX |
|
20/06/2024 | 19:00 | 20/06/2024 | 20:00 | 20/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | 'Freedom and Parties' - an online talk for parents | | S.COX |
|
21/06/2024 | | 21/06/2024 | | 21/06/2024 | Senior | Examinations | Public exams finish today | | S.COX |
|
21/06/2024 | 08:15 | 21/06/2024 | 09:10 | 21/06/2024 | Prep | Meeting - Parents | Pre-Prep Coffee Morning. Pre-Prep Parents are welcome to attend the Pre-Prep Learning Showcase in classrooms | | G.BUTT |
|
21/06/2024 | 09:00 | 21/06/2024 | 15:30 | 21/06/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 1 Trip to Paignton Zoo | | G.BUTT |
|
21/06/2024 | 17:30 | 21/06/2024 | | 21/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Cricket v Old Blundellians XI: 1st (H) | | DWH |
|
21/06/2024 | 18:30 | 21/06/2024 | | 21/06/2024 | Senior | Other | End of Exams BBQ for Year 10 | Music Quad | LEW |
|
22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Athletics - South West Schools' Combined Events Championships for invited athletes until 23rd June | Yeovil | AJB |
|
22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | Senior | Old Blundellian | Old Blundellian Day | | OBCLUB |
|
22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | St Alban, first martyr of Britain, c.250 | | TCH |
|
22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | CCF Royal Marines section: Summer Camp until 29th June | | S.COX |
|
22/06/2024 | 08:45 | 22/06/2024 | 10:30 | 22/06/2024 | Senior | Music | OB Day Choir Rehearsal | | A.WATMORE |
|
22/06/2024 | 10:30 | 22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Tennis League v Wells Cathedral School: Juniors (A) | | S.COX |
|
22/06/2024 | 11:00 | 22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Old Blundellian Day Service: Preacher: Mr Andrew Berrow, Deputy Head (Operations) at Blundell's School | Chapel | S.COX |
|
22/06/2024 | 11:00 | 22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Cricket v Sherborne: 1st (A) departing at 08:30 | | DWH |
|
22/06/2024 | 12:15 | 22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | Senior | Old Blundellian | Staff drinks with Old Blundellians | Music Quad | S.COX |
|
22/06/2024 | 14:00 | 22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Taunton Tennis Festival: Inter Mixed, Senior Mixed (A) departing at 13:00 | | S.COX |
|
22/06/2024 | 14:00 | 22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v Sherborne: 1st (H) U15A (A) departing at 11:55 | | DWH |
|
22/06/2024 | 14:00 | 22/06/2024 | | 22/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys Cricket v Sherborne: 2nd U15A U15B (H) U14A U14B (A) departing at 11:55 | | DWH |
|
23/06/2024 | | 23/06/2024 | | 23/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | No service in chapel | | TCH |
|
23/06/2024 | | 23/06/2024 | | 23/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Trinity 4 | | TCH |
|
23/06/2024 | | 23/06/2024 | | 23/06/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Year 7 PGL Trip until 25th June | Beam House | BAD |
|
23/06/2024 | | 23/06/2024 | | 23/06/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | CCF Army Section Summer Camp until 28th June | Yoxter | BAD |
|
23/06/2024 | 11:30 | 23/06/2024 | | 23/06/2024 | Senior | Other | School Brunch | | S.COX |
|
23/06/2024 | 14:00 | 23/06/2024 | | 23/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Girls' Cricket v King Edward's School, Southampton: 1st (A) departing at 08:00 until 25th June | | DWH |
|
24/06/2024 | | 26/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Residential: Year 8 Journey | Dartmoor | BAD |
|
24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Field Day 1 | | S.COX |
|
24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Birth of John the Baptist | | TCH |
|
24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Other | National Schools' Diversity Week | | S.COX |
|
24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Move Up Day for Year 6 pupils at Blundell's Prep | | S.COX |
|
24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | UCAS Week Day 1 | | PCB |
|
24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Year 8 Journey until 26th June | | S.COX |
|
24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Year 9 DofE until 25th June | | S.COX |
|
24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Year 9 (non DofE) to Somerset Adventure | | S.COX |
|
24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Year 10 - Skirmish and Surfing BBQ until 25/06 OR Chalke Valley History Festival on 24th June and Skirmish and Surfing on 25th June | | S.COX |
|
24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Year 11 - Work Experience | | S.COX |
|
24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Year 12 - UCAS | | S.COX |
|
24/06/2024 | 08:30 | 24/06/2024 | 16:30 | 24/06/2024 | Prep | Other | Move Up Day Nursery to Year 6 - whole day in new classes | | G.BUTT |
|
24/06/2024 | 09:00 | 24/06/2024 | 15:30 | 24/06/2024 | Prep | Other | Year 6 Induction Day at School House | | G.BUTT |
|
24/06/2024 | 11:00 | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v King Edward's School, Southampton: 1st (H) | | DWH |
|
24/06/2024 | 12:40 | 24/06/2024 | 13:40 | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Council | Beale Centre | S.COX |
|
24/06/2024 | 15:45 | 24/06/2024 | 16:30 | 24/06/2024 | Prep | Other | New Parents (Autumn Term 2024) afternoon tea with Parent Liaison Reps - Prep Hall | | G.BUTT |
|
24/06/2024 | 17:30 | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Art '24: Celebration Evening for GCSE and A-level Fine Art and Photography pupils | Blundell's Art School | GAW |
|
24/06/2024 | 17:35 | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Houseparents | House Masters and Mistresses' Meeting | Bowring Room | S.COX |
|
24/06/2024 | 18:00 | 24/06/2024 | | 24/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Year 12 UCAS Week BBQ | Music Quad | JAR2 |
|
25/06/2024 | | 25/06/2024 | | 25/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Field Day 2 | | S.COX |
|
25/06/2024 | | 25/06/2024 | | 25/06/2024 | Senior | Examinations | ABRSM Exams for external candidates | Reynolds Recital Room | S.COX |
|
25/06/2024 | | 25/06/2024 | | 25/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Year 12 exam data and UCAS provisional grades entered | | S.COX |
|
25/06/2024 | 14:30 | 25/06/2024 | | 25/06/2024 | Prep | Drama | Year 1 Performance - Pre-Prep Hall | | G.BUTT |
|
25/06/2024 | 19:00 | 25/06/2024 | | 25/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 12 Casino Evening | Big School | JAR2 |
|
26/06/2024 | | 26/06/2024 | 15:00 | 26/06/2024 | Senior | Trip | Year 10 and 11 trip to Exeter University English Department | Exeter University | EJUW |
|
26/06/2024 | | 26/06/2024 | | 26/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Year 12 Business and Economics pupils to the QuBEc University Challenge Competition departing at 08:30 | Queen's College, Taunton | S.COX |
|
26/06/2024 | 07:40 | 26/06/2024 | | 26/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Holy Communion | Lady Chapel | TCH |
|
26/06/2024 | 08:30 | 26/06/2024 | | 26/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Latin Prayer back in Big School | | S.COX |
|
26/06/2024 | 10:00 | 26/06/2024 | | 26/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Cricket v Mount Kelly: 6 a-side tournament for invited Year 7 pupils. Departing at 08:00 | | DWH |
|
26/06/2024 | 10:40 | 26/06/2024 | | 26/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Prayer and Pastries | Lady Chapel | SDA |
|
26/06/2024 | 13:30 | 26/06/2024 | | 26/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Blundell's Open Golf Championship | Tiverton Golf Club | AJM |
|
26/06/2024 | 14:00 | 26/06/2024 | | 26/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Roots and Wings: Launch of the Steve Mault Project for Year 7 | Maths Department | S.COX |
|
26/06/2024 | 16:00 | 26/06/2024 | 17:30 | 26/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | House Water Polo for Intermediate teams | | S.COX |
|
26/06/2024 | 18:00 | 26/06/2024 | | 26/06/2024 | Prep | Other | Summer Concert in the Marquee: All pupils in Years 2 - 6 are expected to attend | | G.BUTT |
|
26/06/2024 | 19:30 | 26/06/2024 | | 26/06/2024 | Senior | Other | The Gorty Trophy | | S.COX |
|
27/06/2024 | | 27/06/2024 | | 27/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Year 12 Chemistry students 'Aspirin Synthesis' presentation | University of Bath | AJM |
|
27/06/2024 | 08:30 | 27/06/2024 | | 27/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Subject reports due for Years 7, 9 and 10 | | S.COX |
|
27/06/2024 | 11:00 | 27/06/2024 | 13:00 | 27/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Uplift Teddy Bears Picnic | Blundell's Garden | CEO |
|
27/06/2024 | 11:30 | 27/06/2024 | | 27/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Cricket v Marylebone Cricket Club (MCC): 1st (H) | | DWH |
|
27/06/2024 | 13:00 | 27/06/2024 | | 27/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Other | Welfare Committee Meeting | Second Master's Study | S.COX |
|
27/06/2024 | 14:00 | 27/06/2024 | | 27/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v West Buckland: U9a U9b (H) | | FLE |
|
27/06/2024 | 14:00 | 27/06/2024 | | 27/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v West Buckland: U8 (H) | | FLE |
|
27/06/2024 | 14:30 | 27/06/2024 | | 27/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Plymouth: U9 (A) | | G.BUTT |
|
27/06/2024 | 14:30 | 27/06/2024 | | 27/06/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Plymouth: U8 (H) | | G.BUTT |
|
27/06/2024 | 17:00 | 27/06/2024 | | 27/06/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Parents | Year 12 Parents' Meeting | Big School | S.COX |
|
28/06/2024 | 08:30 | 28/06/2024 | | 28/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 12 Assembly | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
28/06/2024 | 11:00 | 28/06/2024 | | 28/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Senior School Sports Day | Athletics Field | AJB |
|
28/06/2024 | 12:00 | 28/06/2024 | | 28/06/2024 | Senior | Drama | Year 8 perform 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' by William Shakespeare | Blundell House Garden | S.COX |
|
28/06/2024 | 12:30 | 28/06/2024 | | 28/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Shakespeare in the Garden: A Year 7 English Showcase of Shakespearean Adaptations | School House Patch | LCT |
|
28/06/2024 | 14:00 | 28/06/2024 | | 28/06/2024 | Prep | Other | Speech Day in the Marquee: All Prep School pupils go home after Speech Day and therefore there will be no Clubs or Prep for Years 3-6 | | G.BUTT |
|
28/06/2024 | 15:00 | 28/06/2024 | 19:00 | 28/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Blundell's Fest - Music, Arts and Fun. Festival for all pupils, staff, OBs, families and the wider Blundell's Community | Big Field | LCT |
|
29/06/2024 | | 29/06/2024 | | 29/06/2024 | Senior | Other | Move-Up Day for Year 8 pupils | | S.COX |
|
29/06/2024 | | 29/06/2024 | | 29/06/2024 | Senior | Academic | Years 7, 9 and 10 tutors to have reviewed reports | | S.COX |
|
29/06/2024 | | 29/06/2024 | | 29/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | SS Peter and Paul, Apostles | | TCH |
|
29/06/2024 | | 29/06/2024 | | 29/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket - Reigate Cricket Festival: 1st (A) departing at 18:30 | | S.COX |
|
29/06/2024 | 09:00 | 29/06/2024 | 17:00 | 29/06/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | World Challenge Expedition to Eswatini and Mozambique Build-up Day | Old Gym, P1 and B5 | CEO |
|
29/06/2024 | 10:00 | 29/06/2024 | | 29/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Boys' Cricket v Exeter School: SH2nd/U12A, SH4th/U12B (H) | | S.COX |
|
29/06/2024 | 10:00 | 29/06/2024 | | 29/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Girls' Cricket v Exeter School: SH2nd/U12A, SH4th/U12B (A) departing at 08:30 | | S.COX |
|
29/06/2024 | 14:00 | 29/06/2024 | | 29/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Boys' Cricket v Exeter School: 1st (A) departing at 12:15 | | DWH |
|
29/06/2024 | 14:00 | 29/06/2024 | | 29/06/2024 | Senior | Sport | Cricket v Exeter School: U14A U14B (H) U15A U15B (A) departing at 12:15 | | DWH |
|
29/06/2024 | 19:00 | 29/06/2024 | | 29/06/2024 | Prep | Other | FOBP Summer Ball in the Marquee | | G.BUTT |
|
30/06/2024 | | 30/06/2024 | | 30/06/2024 | Senior | Outdoor Pursuits | Gold DofE Expedition until 3rd July | Brecon Beacons | BAD |
|
30/06/2024 | | 02/07/2024 | | 30/06/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Cricket Festival for 1st XI cricket | Reigate Grammar School | DWH |
|
30/06/2024 | | 30/06/2024 | | 30/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Trinity 5 | | TCH |
|
30/06/2024 | 11:30 | 30/06/2024 | | 30/06/2024 | Senior | Other | School Brunch | | S.COX |
|
30/06/2024 | 19:00 | 30/06/2024 | | 30/06/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | School House Service: Preacher - The Chaplain | | TCH |
|
01/07/2024 | 09:00 | 01/07/2024 | 15:30 | 01/07/2024 | Prep | Trip | Year 2 Trip to Plymouth Aquarium | | G.BUTT |
|
01/07/2024 | 09:00 | 01/07/2024 | | 01/07/2024 | Senior | Academic | Pupils to read and review reports with tutors | | S.COX |
|
01/07/2024 | 14:00 | 01/07/2024 | | 01/07/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | School House Sports Day | Athletics Field | AJB |
|
02/07/2024 | | 02/07/2024 | | 02/07/2024 | Senior | Other | New Staff Induction Day | Beale Centre | ATC |
|
02/07/2024 | 08:30 | 02/07/2024 | | 02/07/2024 | Senior | Other | Year 10 Assembly | Ondaatje Hall | S.COX |
|
02/07/2024 | 17:30 | 02/07/2024 | | 02/07/2024 | Senior | Meeting - Common Room | Common Room Meeting | | S.COX |
|
02/07/2024 | 18:00 | 02/07/2024 | | 02/07/2024 | Senior | Other | Staff Garden Party | Blundell House Garden | S.COX |
|
03/07/2024 | | 03/07/2024 | | 03/07/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | St Thomas, the Apostle | | TCH |
|
03/07/2024 | | 03/07/2024 | | 03/07/2024 | Prep | Competitive Event | National Athletics Finals at Birmingham - Subject to qualification | | G.BUTT |
|
03/07/2024 | 07:40 | 03/07/2024 | | 03/07/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Holy Communion | Lady Chapel | TCH |
|
03/07/2024 | 10:00 | 03/07/2024 | | 03/07/2024 | Prep | Drama | Nursery Performance - Pre-Prep Hall | | G.BUTT |
|
03/07/2024 | 14:30 | 03/07/2024 | 15:30 | 03/07/2024 | Prep | Meeting - Parents | Tea for Two: Year 2 Celebration Tea - Pre Prep Hall | | G.BUTT |
|
03/07/2024 | 16:00 | 03/07/2024 | 17:30 | 03/07/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | House Water Polo for Senior teams | | S.COX |
|
04/07/2024 | 09:30 | 04/07/2024 | | 04/07/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | School House Swimming Gala | | S.COX |
|
04/07/2024 | 11:00 | 04/07/2024 | | 04/07/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Years 9 and 10 Swimming Gala | | S.COX |
|
04/07/2024 | 14:00 | 04/07/2024 | | 04/07/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Years 11 - 13 Swimming Gala | | S.COX |
|
04/07/2024 | 15:30 | 04/07/2024 | 18:00 | 04/07/2024 | Prep | Other | Leavers' Celebration afternoon for Year 6 Parents including the Leavers' Service and BALSA presentation | | G.BUTT |
|
04/07/2024 | 15:30 | 04/07/2024 | 16:30 | 04/07/2024 | Prep | Other | Leavers' Service at Blundell's Chapel: All parents are welcome to attend | Blundell's Chapel | G.BUTT |
|
04/07/2024 | 16:30 | 04/07/2024 | | 04/07/2024 | Prep | Other | A reduced Clubs programme will run this evening for Prep and Pre-Prep | | G.BUTT |
|
04/07/2024 | 17:30 | 04/07/2024 | | 04/07/2024 | Senior | Other | SH BBQ and Disco | | S.COX |
|
04/07/2024 | 19:00 | 04/07/2024 | | 04/07/2024 | Senior | Other | Years 9 - 13 House BBQs | | S.COX |
|
05/07/2024 | | 05/07/2024 | | 05/07/2024 | Prep | Academic | Full End of Year Reports published to the Portal | | G.BUTT |
|
05/07/2024 | | 05/07/2024 | | 05/07/2024 | Senior | Other | The school minibuses will not run this afternoon | | S.COX |
|
05/07/2024 | 07:30 | 05/07/2024 | | 05/07/2024 | Senior | Other | International pupils' coach to Heathrow Airport | | S.COX |
|
05/07/2024 | 10:30 | 05/07/2024 | | 05/07/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Choir rehearsal for Leavers' Service | | S.COX |
|
05/07/2024 | 11:30 | 05/07/2024 | | 05/07/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Leavers' Service | Chapel | S.COX |
|
05/07/2024 | 11:45 | 05/07/2024 | 14:00 | 05/07/2024 | Senior | Old Blundellian | OB Club: Current OB Parent & Current OB Grandparent Speech Day Lunch | Beale Centre | OBCLUB |
|
05/07/2024 | 12:00 | 05/07/2024 | | 05/07/2024 | Prep | Term Date | Prep and Pre-Prep Term ends | | G.BUTT |
|
05/07/2024 | 12:00 | 05/07/2024 | | 05/07/2024 | Prep | Other | Please note that clubs, after school care, Prep and school minibuses do not run this afternoon in Prep or Pre-Prep | | G.BUTT |
|
05/07/2024 | 14:30 | 05/07/2024 | | 05/07/2024 | Prep | Other | Senior School Speech Day | | G.BUTT |
|
05/07/2024 | 14:30 | 05/07/2024 | | 05/07/2024 | Senior | Other | Speech Day and Prize Giving | | S.COX |
|
05/07/2024 | 16:30 | 05/07/2024 | | 05/07/2024 | Senior | Term Date | Term ends | | S.COX |
|
05/07/2024 | 19:30 | 05/07/2024 | 23:55 | 05/07/2024 | Senior | Other | Leavers' Ball (ticket holders only) | The Marquee, Big Field | S.COX |
|
07/07/2024 | | 07/07/2024 | | 07/07/2024 | Senior | Chapel Services | Trinity 6 | | TCH |
|
07/07/2024 | | 07/07/2024 | | 07/07/2024 | Senior | Trip | Team 1 World Challenge Expedition to Eswatini and Mozambique until 29 July | | CEO |
|
08/07/2024 | | 08/07/2024 | | 08/07/2024 | Senior | Other | Rag Bag Charity Clothing Collection | | S.COX |
|
10/07/2024 | | 10/07/2024 | | 10/07/2024 | Senior | Trip | Choir tour to Venice departs until 15th July | | S.COX |
|
12/07/2024 | | 12/07/2024 | | 12/07/2024 | Senior | Trip | Team 2 World Challenge Expedition to Eswatini and Mozambique until 3 August | | CEO |
|
12/07/2024 | | 13/07/2024 | | 12/07/2024 | Senior | Competitive Event | Athletics - ESAA Track and Field Championships for invited athletes | Birmingham | AJB |
|
27/07/2024 | | 27/07/2024 | | 27/07/2024 | Senior | Other | Mid Devon Show | | S.COX |
|